7/19/21- Three of the top 4 teams go down in the first round of the playoffs!


Beef Win CIF Title After a Blocked Kick

Next Picks Due:
July 22, 2021 3pm est

Want to Play?

League Standings
Indoor Franchise
W
L
T
PT
Richmond Raiders-z
8
2
0
267
Kiss. Kreatures-y
7
2
1
209
NJ Revolution-y
6
4
0
231
Amarillo Venom-y
6
4
0
240
Frisco Fighters-x
5
2
0
176
Jax Sharks-x
5
5
0
280
Colorado Crush-x
5
5
0
214
Toronto Phantoms-x
5
5
0
227
Baltimore Brigade
4
6
0
221
Buffalo Destroyers
4
6
0
209
Chicago Slaughter
4
6
0
230
OKC Yard Dawgz
4
6
0
253
Cincinnati Swarm
4
6
0
213
Colorado Venom
2
1
0
74
Wichita Force*
2
2
0
42
Arizona Rattlers
2
3
0
99
Toledo Bullfrogs
2
4
0
146
Iowa Barnstormers
2
4
0
129
New Mexico Stars
2
6
2
213
Omaha Beef*
1
3
0
58
Reading Raptors*
1
5
1
119
INDOOR LINKS
Submit Picks Starting Line-Ups IP Schedule Rules
Head to Head League Teams Sign Up To Play Year-Long Football
IP Quarterfinals Schedule--July 16-18
#8 Toronto Phantoms 24 AT 14 Richmond Raiders #1
#7 Colorado Crush 24 AT 16 Kissimmee Kreatures #2
#6 Jacksonville Sharks 11 AT 25 New Jersey Revolution #3
#5 Frisco Fighters 25 AT 20 Amarillo Venom #4

IP Semifinals Schedule--June 24-26
#8 Toronto Phantoms VS New Jersey Revolution #3
#7 Colorado Crush VS Frisco Fighters #5

Three Leagues' Schedules
Indoor Football League
July 3:
38 N Arizona Wranglers at D City Gladiators 52
38 Mass Pirates at Frisco Fighters 37
54 Arizona Rattlers at Tucson S Skulls 38

July 9-10:
35 Iowa Barnstormers at Frisco Fighters 42
38 Bismarck Bucks at Mass Pirates 43
19 N Arizona Wranglers at Arizona Rattlers 62
40 D City Gladiators at Tucson S Skulls 41
35 Sioux Falls Storm at Spokane Shock 46

July 16-18:
42 Frisco Fighters at Bismarck Bucks 43
71 D City Gladiators at N Arizona Wranglers 54
34 Tucson Sugar Skulls at Spokane Shock 45
44 Arizona Rattlers at Mass Pirates 68
31 Sioux Falls Storm at Green Bay Blizzard 21

July 24:
Green Bay Blizzard at Iowa Barnstormers
N Arizona Wranglers at Frisco Fighters
Spokane Shock at Duke City Gladiators
Sioux Falls Storm at Arizona Rattlers
Bismarck Bucks at Tucson Sugar Skulls

July 30-31:
Green Bay Blizzard at Bismarck Bucks
Frisco Fighters at Sioux Falls Storm
N Arizona Wranglers at Tucson S Skulls
Duke City Gladiators at Arizona Rattlers
Mass Pirates at Spokane Shock

Champions Indoor Football
June 5-7:
31 Omaha Beef at Dodge City Law 19
34 Wichita Force at Wyoming Mustangs 38

June 12:
35 Salina Liberty at Omaha Beef 39
33 Dodge City Law at Wichita Force 39
20 Wyoming Mustangs at Sioux C Bandits 60

June 19-21:
13 Sioux City Bandits at Salina Liberty 37
36 Dodge City Law at Omaha Beef 52
14 Wyoming Mustangs at Wichita Force 54

June 24-26:
10 Wyoming Mustangs at Dodge City Law 49
54 Salina Liberty at Wichita Force 33
28 Omaha Beef at Sioux City Bandits 35

July 9-10:
31 Dodge City Law at Salina Liberty 55
39 Sioux City Bandits at Omaha Beef 40

July 17:
40 Omaha Beef at Salina Liberty 39

National Arena League
July 2:
41 Jacksonville Sharks at Orlando Predators 52

July 10:
13 Jersey Flight at Orlando Predators 32
54 Jacksonville Sharks at Carolina Cobras 52

July 17:
67 Columbus Lions at Jacksonville Sharks 35
43 Orlando Predators at Carolina Cobras 40
48 Jersey Flight at Albany Empire 55

July 24:
Carolina Cobras at Jacksonville Sharks
Albany Empire at Columbus Lions

July 31:
Jacksonville Sharks at Albany Empire
Jersey Flight at Columbus Lions
Carolina Cobras at Orlando Predators

Indoor Standings
Indoor Football League:
Arizona Rattlers7-2
Frisco Fighters6-2
Spokane Shock6-2
Massachusetts Pirates7-3
Sioux Falls Storm5-4
Green Bay Blizzard5-5
Bismarck Bucks5-6
Iowa Barnstormers4-4
Duke City Gladiators4-5
Tucson Sugar Skulls2-7
N Arizona Wranglers1-8
Louisville Extreme*0-6
Champions Indoor Football:
Salina Liberty-z9-1
Omaha Beef-y6-4
Sioux City Bandits-x5-5
Dodge City Law-x4-6
Wichita Force4-6
Wyoming Mustangs2-8
National Arena League
Columbus Lions-y5-1
Albany Empire-y5-1
Orlando Predators-x4-3
Jacksonville Sharks2-4
Jersey Flight2-5
Carolina Cobras1-5