Halls of Ivy- AA/FCS College Football
PICKSHEET          SCORECARD          FCS SCORES          LEAGUE SCHEDULE          RULES          COACHES          2022          2023          HEAD-TO-HEAD          HOME SITE
Delta Tau Chi Conference
Logo
School
Head Coach
Conference
Overall
Points
Dakota University Drunkees Nate Bishop
0-0-0
0-0-0
00
Texas State Fightin' Armadillos Will Riney
0-0-0
0-0-0
00
Wossamotta University Mitch Bascom
0-0-0
0-0-0
00
East Texas Tech U Owls Garrett Krygier
0-0-0
0-0-0
00
Lambda Lambda Lambda Conference
Logo
School
Head Coach
Conference
Overall
Points
Minn St Screaming Eagles Steve Ruth
0-0-0
0-0-0
00
Eastern State U Timberwolves John Krygier
0-0-0
0-0-0
00
Faber College Mongols James Fenton
0-0-0
0-0-0
00
Lone Star State Unbeatables Kevin Sullivan
0-0-0
0-0-0
00
Lambda Epsilon Omega Conference
Logo
School
Head Coach
Conference
Overall
Points
Clifton College Woodchucks Scott Schmitt
0-0-0
0-0-0
00
Harrison University Cougars Shane Burton
0-0-0
0-0-0
00
Thorpe University Steve Dutko
0-0-0
0-0-0
00
Metropolis University Bulldogs Nathan Helton
0-0-0
0-0-0
00
Omega Theta Pi Conference
Logo
School
Head Coach
Conference
Overall
Points
Grand Lakes U Hooters John Smogolski
0-0-0
0-0-0
00
University of LA Peacocks John DiGiovanni
0-0-0
0-0-0
00
Adams College Atoms Stephen DiCaprio
0-0-0
0-0-0
00
Rafferty College Huskies Enda Mulachy
0-0-0
0-0-0
00

Big Sky

Week 1:
Monmouth at Eastern Washington (8/29)
Idaho at Oregon**
Weber State at Washington**
Montana State at Utah Tech
Missouri State at Montana
UC Davis at California**
Portland State at Washington State**
Northern Colorado at Incarnate Word

Week 2:
Maine at Montana State
Montana at North Dakota
Cal Poly at Stanford**
Northern Arizona at Arizona**
Portland State at Weber Stat

Coastal (CAA)

Week 1:
Bryant at Delaware (8/29)
Elon at Duke** (8/30)
Long Island University at Albany
Campbell at Liberty**
Colgate at Maine
Holy Cross at Rhode Island
Richmond at Virginia**
Stony Brook at Marshall**
Towson at Cincinnati**

Week 2:
Rhode Island at Minnesota**
Albany at West Virginia**
Campbell at Western Carolina
Elon at North Carolina Central
Lafayette at Monmouth
Maine at Montana State
New Hampshire at Holy Cross
Wofford at Richmond
Stonehill at Stony Brook
Morgan State at Towson
Villanova at Colgate
William & Mary at Coastal Carolina**
*Franklin Pierce at Bryant
*Virginia Union at Hampton
*Winston-Salem at North Carolina A&T

Ivy League

Week 1:

Week 2:

Missouri Valley (MVFC)

Week 1:
Youngstown State at Villanova (8/29)
Murray State at Missouri**
Illinois State at Iowa**
Indiana State at Purdue**
Missouri State at Montana
North Dakota at Iowa State**
North Dakota State at Colorado**
South Dakota State at Oklahoma State**
Southern Illinois at BYU**

Week 2:
South Dakota at Wisconsin**
Southern Illinois at Austin Peay
Illinois State at North Alabama
Indiana State at Eastern Illinois
Missouri State at Ball State**
Butler at Murray State
Montana at North Dakota
Tennessee State at North Dakota State
Valparaiso at Youngstown State
Incarnate Word at South Dakota State

Patriot League

Week 1:
Colgate at Maine
Holy Cross at Rhode Island

Week 2:
Lafayette at Monmouth
New Hampshire at Holy Cross
Villanova at Colgate

Southern (SOCON)

Week 1:
VMI at William & Mary (8/29)
Western Carolina at North Carolina State** (8/29)
Presbyterian at Mercer (8/29)
Furman at Ole Miss**
Chattanooga at Tennessee**
Samford at West Georgia*
East Tennessee State at Appalachian State**
Wofford at Gardner-Webb

Week 2:
Samford at Florida**
Campbell at Western Carolina
Wofford at Richmond
Chattanooga at Georgia State
*UVA Wise at East Tennessee State
Mercer at Bethune-Cookman

Southwestern (SWAC)

Week 1:
Florida A&M at Norfolk State (8/24- This Game Not Included)
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Arkansas**
Alabama A&M at Auburn**
Bethune-Cookman at South Florida**
South Carolina State at Florida A&M
Grambling at Louisiana**
Jackson State at UL Monroe**
Alabama State at North Carolina Central (9/1)

Week 2:
Alcorn State at Vanderbilt**
Mercer at Bethune-Cookman
*Kentucky State at Alabama A&M
Florida A&M at Miami**
*Arkansas Baptist at Arkansas Pine-Bluff
*Tuskegee at Grambling
*Lane at Jackson State
*Miles College at Alabama State

United Athletic

Week 1:
Southern Utah at Utah** (8/29)
Eastern Kentucky at Mississippi State**
Austin Peay at Louisville**
Samford at West Georgia*
Central Arkansas at Arkansas State**
Montana State at Utah Tech
Tarleton State at Baylor**
Abilene Christian at Texas Tech**

Week 2:
*West Georgia at Abilene Christian
Eastern Kentucky at Western Kentucky
Central Arkansas at Lindenwood
Southern Illinois at Austin Peay
Utah Tech at UNLV**
Southern Utah at UTEP**
Illinois State at North Alabama