Round 1: March 18-21
80 Carlton Blues at Richmond Tigers 105
69 Western Bulldogs at Collingwood Magpies 53
58 Fremantle Dockers at Melbourne Demons 80
91 Geelong Cats at Adelaide Crows 103
92 Hawthorn Hawks at Essendon Bombers 91
125 Sydney Swans at Brisbane Lions 94
117 Port Adelaide Power at North Melbourne Kangaroos 65
86 St Kilda Saints at GWS Giants 78
58 Gold Coast Suns at West Coast Eagles 83

Round 2: March 25-28
106 Collingwood Magpies at Carlton Blues 85
80 Brisbane Lions at Geelong Cats 81
88 Adelaide Crows at Sydney Swans 121
65 Essendon Bombers at Port Adelaide Power 119
91 Melbourne Demons at St Kilda Saints 73
39 North Melbourne Kangaroos at Gold Coast Suns 98
78 Richmond Tigers at Hawthorn Hawks 49
93 West Coast Eagles at Western Bulldogs 100
56 GWS Giants at Fremantle Dockers 87

Round 3: April 1-5
72 Collingwood Magpies at Brisbane Lions 73
167 Western Bulldogs at North Melbourne Kangaroos 39
85 Gold Coast Suns at Adelaide Crows 95
117 Sydney Swans at Richmond Tigers 72
68 St Kilda Saints at Essendon Bombers 143
71 Port Adelaide Power at West Coast Eagles 108
64 Fremantle Dockers at Carlton Blues 109
102 Melbourne Demons at GWS Giants 68
64 Hawthorn Hawks at Geelong Cats 69

Round 4: April 8-11
80 Essendon Bombers at Sydney Swans 83
77 Richmond Tigers at Port Adelaide Power 79
54 Brisbane Lions at Western Bulldogs 73
82 West Coast Eagles at St Kilda Saints 102
70 Carlton Blues at Gold Coast Suns 59
90 GWS Giants at Collingwood Magpies 60
109 Adelaide Crows at North Melbourne Kangaroos 68
60 Geelong Cats at Melbourne Demons 85
81 Hawthorn Hawks at Fremantle Dockers 96

Round 5: April 15-18
134 Richmond Tigers at St Kilda Saints 48
76 Collingwood Magpies at West Coast Eagles 103
56 Gold Coast Suns at Western Bulldogs 118
71 GWS Giants at Sydney Swans 69
96 Port Adelaide Power at Carlton Blues 68
45 Essendon Bombers at Brisbane Lions 102
84 Fremantle Dockers at Adelaide Crows 72
104 Melbourne Demons at Hawthorn Hawks 54
47 North Melbourne Kangaroos at Geelong Cats 77

Round 6: April 23-25
65 Western Bulldogs at GWS Giants 104
39 West Coast Eagles at Geelong Cats 136
60 Sydney Swans at Gold Coast Suns 100
103 Brisbane Lions at Carlton Blues 85
48 Richmond Tigers at Melbourne Demons 82
48 North Melbourne Kangaroos at Fremantle Dockers 99
99 Adelaide Crows at Hawthorn Hawks 102
109 Essendon Bombers at Collingwood Magpies 85
39 St Kilda Saints at Port Adelaide Power 93

Round 7: April 30-May 1
44 Port Adelaide Power at Brisbane Lions 93
79 Gold Coast Suns at Collingwood Magpies 55
123 Carlton Blues at Essendon Bombers 107
103 Melbourne Demons at North Melbourne Kangaroos 73
55 Western Bulldogs at Richmond Tigers 77
59 Hawthorn Hawks at St Kilda Saints 128
88 Geelong Cats at Sydney Swans 90
106 GWS Giants at Adelaide Crows 39
73 Fremantle Dockers at West Coast Eagles 132

Round 8: May 7-8
63 St Kilda Saints at Gold Coast Suns 54
105 Essendon Bombers at GWS Giants 107
98 West Coast Eagles at Hawthorn Hawks 60
58 Sydney Swans at Melbourne Demons 67
94 Collingwood Magpies at North Melbourne Kangaroos 76
126 Geelong Cats at Richmond Tigers 63
91 Carlton Blues at Western Bulldogs 107
38 Adelaide Crows at Port Adelaide Power 87
95 Brisbane Lions at Fremantle Dockers 71

Round 9: May 14-15
61 Fremantle Dockers at Essendon Bombers 68
124 Brisbane Lions at Gold Coast Suns 51
87 North Melbourne Kangaroos at Hawthorn Hawks 80
68 Carlton Blues at Melbourne Demons 94
83 GWS Giants at Richmond Tigers 87
68 Geelong Cats at St Kilda Saints 47
42 Collingwood Magpies at Sydney Swans 72
96 Western Bulldogs at Port Adelaide Power 77
76 Adelaide Crows at West Coast Eagles 106

Round 10: May 21-22
74 Richmond Tigers at Brisbane Lions 102
63 Hawthorn Hawks at Carlton Blues 86
59 Port Adelaide Power at Collingwood Magpies 58
69 North Melbourne Kangaroos at Essendon Bombers 141
57 Gold Coast Suns at Geelong Cats 91
77 West Coast Eagles at GWS Giants 93
33 St Kilda Saints at Western Bulldogs 144
95 Melbourne Demons at Adelaide Crows 96
84 Sydney Swans at Fremantle Dockers 86

Round 11: May 28-29
65 GWS Giants at Brisbane Lions 129
61 Geelong Cats at Collingwood Magpies 51
83 Adelaide Crows at Richmond Tigers 111
68 North Melbourne Kangaroos at St Kilda Saints 88
78 Carlton Blues at Sydney Swans 100
87 Melbourne Demons at Western Bulldogs 59
76 Hawthorn Hawks at Gold Coast Suns 113
69 Fremantle Dockers at Port Adelaide Power 115
87 Essendon Bombers at West Coast Eagles 71