* Required

Big Sky

Week 1:
Idaho State at UNLV* (Sat, 8/27)
N Arizona at Arizona St* (Thurs, 9/1)
Western Oregon** at Weber State (9/1)
Cal Poly at Fresno State* (9/1)
Portland State at San Jose State* (9/1)
Tennessee State at #7 Eastern Washington
Northwestern St at #6 Montana
McNeese at #2 Montana State
Houston Baptist at Northern Colorado
Utah Tech at #10 Sacramento State
#17 UC Davis at California*
Idaho at Washington State*

Week 2:
Eastern Washington at Oregon*
Portland St at Washington*
Idaho at Indiana*
San Diego at Cal Poly
Idaho State at San Diego St
South Dakota at Montana
Morehead State at Montana St
Northern Arizona at Sam Houston St
Northern Colorado at Wyoming*
UC Davis at South Dakota St
Weber State at Utah State

Big South

Week 1:
The Citadel at Campbell (9/1)
Bryant at FIU* (9/1)
North Carolina Central vs North Carolina A&T
Western Carolina at Charleston Southern
Dayton at Robert Morris
Limestone** at Gardner-Webb

Week 2:
North Carolina A&T at North Dakota State
Charleston Southern at NC State*
Robert Morris at Miami(OH)*
Campbell at William & Mary
Gardner-Webb at Coastal Carolina
Rhode Island at Bryant

Colonial (CAA)

Week 1:
Monmouth at New Hampshire (Thurs, 9/1)
Rhode Island at Stony Brook (9/1)
Lehigh at #8 Villanova (Fri, 9/2)
William & Mary at Charlotte (9/2)
Maine at New Mexico*
Towson at Bucknell
Delaware at Navy*
Richmond at Virginia*
Elon at Vanderbilt*
Albany at Baylor*
Howard at Hampton

Week 2:
Elon at Wofford
Morgan State at Towson
New Hampshire at Albany
Colgate at Maine
Villanova at Long Island
Rhode Island at Bryant
St Francis-PA at Richmond
Campbell at William & Mary
Delaware State at Delaware
Fordham at Monmouth
Tuskegee** at Hampton

Ivy League

Week 1:
No Games Scheduled

Week 2:
No Games Schedule

Missouri Valley (MVFC)

Week 1:
N Alabama at Indiana St (Thurs, 9/1)
#14 Missouri St at Central Arkansas (9/1)
Western Illinois at #12 UT Martin (9/1)
#25 Northern Iowa at Air Force*
Drake at #1 North Dakota St
#16 Southern Illinois at #12 Incarnate Word
#5 South Dakota St at Iowa*
Duquesne at Youngstown St
North Dakota at Nebraska*
#18 South Dakota at Kansas St*
Illinois State at Wisconsin*

Week 2:
UT Martin at Missouri St (Thurs, 9/8)
South Dakota at Montana
UC Davis at South Dakota St
Valparaiso at Illinois State
North Carolina A&T at North Dakota St
SE Missouri at Southern Illinois
Western Illinois at Minnesota*
Dayton at Youngstown State
Indiana St at Purdue*
Northern Iowa at North Dakota

Ohio Valley (OVC)

Week 1:
Western Illinois at #13 UT Martin (Thurs, 9/1)
Eastern Illinois at NIU* (9/1)
Tenn Tech at Kansas* (Fri, 9/2)
Murray State at Texas Tech*
Southeast Missouri St at Iowa St*
Tennessee St at #9 Eastern Washington

Week 2:
UT Martin at Missouri St (Thurs, 9/8)
Texas AM-Commerce at Tennessee Tech
SE Missouri at Southern Illinois
Jacksonville State at Murray State
Chattanooga at Eastern Illinois
Jackson St vs Tennessee St
Lindenwood at Houston Baptist

Patriot League

Week 1:
Fordham at Wagner (Thurs, 9/1)
Lehigh at #8 Villanova (Fri, 9/2)
#19 Holy Cross at Merrimack (9/2)
Towson at Bucknell
Georgetown at Marist
Sacred Heart at Lafayette
Colgate at Stanford*

Week 2:
Lafayette at Temple*
Bucknell at VMI
Lehigh at Georgetown
Colgate at Maine
Fordham at Monmouth
Holy Cross at Buffalo

Southern (SOCON)

Week 1:
Morehead St at Mercer (Sat, 8/27)
VMI at Wake Forest* (Thurs, 9/1)
#11 Kennessaw St at Samford (Thurs, 9/1)
Mars Hill** at #9 E Tennessee St (9/1)
North Greenville** at Furman (9/1)
The Citadel at Campbell (9/1)
Mercer at Auburn*
Western Carolina at Charleston Southern
Wofford at Chattanooga

Week 2:
Elon at Wofford
E Tennessee St at The Citadel
Bucknell at VMI
Samford at Georgia*
Furman at Clemson*
Western Carolina at Georgia Tech*
Chattanooga at Eastern Illinois