2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021  
Alfred DNP   Humanitarian Bowl: vs Florida A&M (W) Humanitarian Bowl: vs Colby (L)     DNP Alfred
Arkansas Tech DNP   Emerald Bowl: vs Sacramento State (T) Aloha Bowl: vs Humboldt State (L)       Arkansas Tech
      Delta Conference Champion          
Bemidji State     BCS: vs Kennesaw State (W), vs Pace (W) BCS: vs Rhode Island (W), vs Dartmouth (W) BCS: vs Salisbury (L) BCS: vs North Park (W), vs Florida A&M  (L) BCS: vs Kennesaw State (L) Bemidji State
        Kappa Conference Champion        
Campbell DNP BCS: vs Central Missouri (W*), vs Wesleyan (W*)   Emerald Bowl: vs Lafayette (W)     Aloha Bowl: Princeton (L) Campbell
Central Missouri   BCS: vs Campbell (L*)     Emerald Bowl: US Coast Guard (W)     Central Missouri
    Theta Conference Champion            
The Citadel DNP DNP DNP Peach Bowl: vs Indianapolis (W) Poinsettia Bowl: vs Limestone (T)     The Citadel
        Lambda Conference Champion        
Colby Emerald Bowl: vs Harvard (L)   BCS: vs Pace (L) Humanitarian Bowl: vs Alfred (W) Aloha Bowl: vs Southern Illinois (L) Poinsettia Bowl: vs Wisconsin Whitewater (L) Emerald Bowl: vs Dartmouth (L) Colby
            Sigma Conference Champion Sigma Conference Champion  
Dartmouth Humanitarian Bowl: vs North Park (L) Peach Bowl: vs Indianapolis (W)   BCS: vs Mount Union (W), vs Bemidji State (L) Humanitarian Bowl: vs North Dakota State (W)   Emerald Bowl: vs Colby (W) Dartmouth
    Omega Conference Champion   Omega Conference Champion        
Florida A&M BCS: vs Whitewater (L) Aloha Bowl: vs Morrisville State (T) Humanitarian Bowl: vs Alfred (L)     BCS: vs Kennesaw State (W), vs Bemidji State (W)   Florida A&M
  Delta Conference Champion         Alpha Power Conference Champion    
Harvard Emerald Bowl: vs Colby (W)   DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP Harvard
Humboldt State Peach Bowl: vs Wesleyan (L) BCS: vs Wesleyan (L) Poinsettia Bowl: vs Rhode Island (W) Aloha Bowl: vs Arkansas Tech (W)       Humboldt State
  Sigma Conference Champion Delta Conference Champion            
Illinois State           Copper Bowl: vs Kentucky Wesleyan (L)   Illinois State
Indianapolis   Peach Bowl: vs Dartmouth (L)   Peach Bowl: vs The Citadel (L) BCS: vs Whitewater (W), vs Salisbury (W)   Poinsettia Bowl: Kentucky Wesleyan (W) Indianapolis
    Sigma Conference Champion   Sigma Conference Champion     Delta Conference Champion  
Kennesaw State     BCS: vs Bemidji State (L) Poinsettia Bowl: vs Wesleyan (W)   BCS: vs Florida A&M (L) BCS: vs Bemidji St(W), vs Mount Union (L) Kennesaw State
                 
Kentucky Wesleyan Peach Bowl: vs Humboldt State (W) BCS: vs Humboldt State (W), vs Campbell (L*)   Poinsettia Bowl: vs Kennesaw State (L)   Copper Bowl: vs Illinois State (W) Poinsettia Bowl: vs Indianapolis (L) Kentucky Wesleyan
Lafayette   Humanitarian Bowl: vs Notre Dame (W)   Emerald Bowl: vs Campbell (L) Peach Bowl: vs Mount Union (L) Humanitarian Bowl: vs Salisbury (L)   Lafayette
        Delta Conference Champion Delta Conference Champion Delta Conference Champion    
Limestone DNP DNP DNP DNP Poinsettia Bowl: vs The Citadel (T) Emerald Bowl: Rhode Island (W)   Limestone
            Omega Conference Champion    
Morrisville State   Aloha Bowl: vs Florida A&M (T) DNP         Morrisville State
Mount Union BCS: vs Rhode Island (L)     BCS: vs Dartmouth (L) Peach Bowl: vs Lafayette (W) Aloha Bowl: vs Notre Dame (W) BCS: vs Wisconsin WW (W), vs Kennesaw St (W) Mount Union
  Omega Conference Champion       Theta Conference Champion Theta Conference Champion Theta Conference Champion  
North Dakota State DNP DNP DNP   Humanitarian Bowl: Dartmouth (L)     North Dakota State
          Omega Conference Champion      
North Park Humanitarian Bowl: vs Dartmouth W) Emarld Bowl: vs Rhode Island (W) Peach Bowl: vs Salisbury (W)     BCS: vs Bemidji State (L)   North Park
      Lambda Conference Champion          
Northern Arizona     Aloha Bowl: vs Whitewater (T) DNP DNP DNP DNP Northern Arizona
      Theta Conference Champion          
Notre Dame   Humanitarian Bowl: vs Lafayette (L)       Aloha Bowl: vs Mount Union (L) Humanitarinan Bowl: vs Youngstown St (L) Notre Dame
    Kappa Conference Champion            
Pace DNP   BCS: vs Colby (W), vs Bemidji State (L)   DNP DNP DNP Pace
      Kappa Conference Champion          
Princeton DNP DNP         Aloha Bowl: vs Campbell W) Princeton
                 
Rhode Island BCS: vs Mount Union (W) vs Whitewater (L) Emerald Bowl: vs North Park (L) Poinsettia Bowl: vs Humbold State (L) BCS: vs Bemidji State (L)   Emerald Bowl: Limestone (L)   Rhode Island
        Theta Conference Champion     Alpha Power Conference Champion  
Sacramento State DNP   Emerald Bowl: vs Arkansas Tech (T)     DNP DNP Sacramento State
      Omega Conference Champion          
Salisbury DNP   Peach Bowl: vs North Park (L)   BCS: vs Bemidji State (W), vs Indianapolis (L) Humanitarian Bowl: vs Lafayette (W) Copper Bowl: vs Southern Illinois (W) Salisbury
      Sigma Conference Champion   Kappa Conference Champion      
Southern Illinois         Aloha Bowl: vs Colby (W)   Copper Bowl: vs Salsibury (L) Southern Illinois
US Coast Guard DNP DNP DNP   Emerald Bowl: Central Missouri (L)     US Coast Guard
          Sigma Conference Champion      
Wisconsin Whitewater BCS: vs Florida A&M (W), vs Rhode Island (W)   Aloha Bowl: vs Northern Arizona (T)   BCS: vs Indianapolis (L) Poinsettia Bowl: vs Colby (W) BCS: vs Mount Union (L) Wisconsin Whitewater
  Theta Conference Champion       Alpha Power Conference      
Youngstown State DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP   Humanitarian Bowl: vs Notre Dame (W) Youngstown State
              Omega Conference Champion