Key: Win   Bonus W   Loss   Bonus L     No Game                      
                                               
  CKS Bowl Week Scorecard                                            
  BCS Championship VI   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
  (2)Bemidji State Auburn Florida Va Tech Not Dame 0 Indiana Iowa Oregon Washing 3 Tex Christ Texas Navy So Meth 7 Rice Liberty Ohio Nevada 7 17  
  (1)Florida A&M Texas AM Florida Clemson Not Dame 7 Wisconsin Iowa Oregon Washing 0 Tex Christ Texas Tulsa So Meth 10 Marshall Coast Car Buffalo Nevada 3 20  
    Favorite Texas AM Florida Clemson Not Dame   Wisconsin Iowa Oregon Washing   Ok State Texas Tulsa Houston   Marshall Coast Car Buffalo Nevada      
    Underdog Auburn Tennessee Va Tech Syracuse   Indiana Illinois California Stanford   Tex Christ Kansas St Navy So Meth   Rice Liberty Ohio Fresno St      
    Spread -7 -17 -22 -33   -13 -14 -10 -11   -2 -10 -12 -1   -24 -7 -12 -7      
    Score TexAM 31-20 Florida 31-19 Clem 45-10 ND 45-21   Indiana 14-6 Iowa 35-21 Cal 21-17 Stan 31-26   TCU 29-22 Texas 69-31 Tulsa 19-6 Postponed   Rice 20-0 Postponed Canceled Nevada 37-26      
    Winner Texas AM Tennessee Clemson Syracuse   Indiana Tie California Stanford   Tex Christ Texas Tulsa NA   Rice NA NA Nevada      
                                                 
                                               
  CKS Bowl Week Scorecard                                            
  BCS Semi-Final   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
  (4)Kennesaw State Alabama Texas AM Clemson Duke 7 Nwestern Maryland USC UCLA 3 W Virginia TCU Temple Navy 7 FAU Kent St Ohio Hawaii 7 24  
  (1)Florida A&M Alabama Texas AM Clemson Geo Tech 10 Nwestern Indiana X UCLA 7 Oklahoma TCU X Navy 7 Mid Tenn Buffalo Ohio Nevada 7 31  
  BCS Semi-Final   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (3)North Park Alabama Texas AM Clemson Geo Tech 10 Nwestern Maryland Colorado Arizona 0 Oklahoma TCU Temple Memphis 3 FAU Buffalo Bowl Gr Nevada 3 16  
    (2)Bemidji State Auburn LSU Pittsburgh Duke 3 Mich State Indiana USC UCLA 10 W Virginia TCU Cincinnati Navy 7 FAU Buffalo Ohio Nevada 7 27  
    Copper Bowl   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Illinois State Auburn LSU Clemson Duke 7 Nwestern Indiana USC Arizona 3 Oklahoma TCU Cincinnati Memphis 3 FAU Kent St Ohio Nevada 3 16  
    Kentucky Wesleyan Alabama Texas AM Clemson Duke 7 Mich State Maryland USC UCLA 7 Oklahoma TCU Cincinnati Navy 7 FAU Buffalo Bowl Gr Nevada 3 24  
    Emerald Bowl   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Limestone Alabama LSU Clemson Geo Tech 14 Nwestern Indiana X UCLA 7 Oklahoma Kansas X Navy 3 Mid Tenn Kent St Ohio Hawaii 7 31  
    Rhode Island Auburn Texas AM Clemson Geo Tech 7 Nwestern Indiana USC UCLA 7 Oklahoma TCU Temple Memphis 3 Mid Tenn Buffalo Bowl Gr Nevada 3 20  
    Humanitarian Bowl   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Lafayette Alabama Texas AM Clemson Duke 7 Mich State Maryland Colorado Arizona 3 Oklahoma TCU Temple Navy 7 FAU Kent St Ohio Nevada 3 20  
    (7)Salisbury Alabama LSU Clemson Duke 10 Nwestern Indiana Colorado UCLA 7 Oklahoma TCU Cincinnati Memphis 3 FAU Buffalo Ohio Nevada 7 27  
    Aloha Bowl   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Mount Union Auburn LSU Clemson Geo Tech 10 Nwestern Indiana Colorado Arizona 3 Oklahoma TCU Cincinnati Navy 7 Mid Tenn Buffalo Ohio Hawaii 10 30  
    (6)Notre Dame Auburn Texas AM Pittsburgh Geo Tech 3 Nwestern Indiana X UCLA 7 W Virginia TCU X Memphis 3 FAU Kent St Ohio Nevada 3 16  
    Poinsettia Bowl   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Colby Auburn LSU Pittsburgh Geo Tech 7 Nwestern Maryland Colorado UCLA 3 W Virginia Kansas X Navy 3 Mid Tenn Kent St Bowl Gr Hawaii 3 16  
    (5)Wisc-Whitewater Alabama Texas AM Clemson Duke 7 Nwestern Indiana USC UCLA 7 Oklahoma TCU Cincinnati Memphis 3 FAU Buffalo Ohio Nevada 7 24  
    Favorite Alabama Texas AM Clemson Geo Tech   Nwestern Indiana USC UCLA   Oklahoma TCU Cincinnati Memphis   FAU Buffalo Ohio Nevada      
    Underdog Auburn LSU Pittsburgh Duke   Mich State Maryland Colorado Arizona   W Virginia Kansas Temple Navy   Mid Tenn Kent St Bowl Gr Hawaii      
    Spread -24 -14 -24 Even   -13 -14 -14 -9   -11 -24 -36 -14   -7 -8 -25 -7      
    Score Alabama42-13 TexAM 20-7 Clemson 52-17 GT 56-33   MSU 29-20 Indiana 27-11 Canceled UCLA 27-10   Postponed TCU 59-23 Canceled Memphis 10-7   Postponed Buffalo 70-41 Ohio 52-10 Hawaii 24-21      
    Winner Alabama LSU Clemson Geo Tech   Mich State Indiana NA UCLA   NA TCU NA Navy   NA Buffalo Ohio Hawaii      
                                                 
                                               
  CKS Week 11 Scorecard                                          
      1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
  (3)Florida A&M UA* Missouri Clemson Liberty 16 Ohio State Nwestern Washing California 7 Oklahoma Iowa State Navy E Carolina 10 La Tech S Diego St Boise St Nor Texas 3 36  
  (2)Bemidji State Auburn USC* Florida St Liberty 7 Indiana Wisconsin Washing Oregon St 10 Oklahoma Kansas St Navy Temple 3 La Tech S Diego St Hawaii Nor Texas 7 27  
      1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Limestone Auburn Missouri CU* NC State 7 Indiana Nwestern Washing California 10 Ok State Iowa State S Florida E Carolina 7 La Tech Nevada Boise St Nor Texas 7 31  
    North Dakota State Auburn Missouri Clemson NC State 7 Indiana Wisconsin Washing California 7 Oklahoma Iowa State Navy Temple 7 LAT* Nevada Boise St Rice 3 24  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (1)North Park Auburn S Carolina Clemson Liberty 7 Indiana Wisconsin Arizona Oregon St 7 Oklahoma KSU* Navy Temple 3 Monroe S Diego St Boise St Nor Texas 3 20  
    Indianapolis Auburn Missouri Clemson LU* 16 IU* Wisconsin Arizona Oregon St 13 Ok State Iowa State Navy Temple 3 La Tech S Diego St Boise St Nor Texas 3 35  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Southern Illinois Auburn S Carolina Clemson Liberty 7 Indiana Wisconsin Arizona OSU* 13 Ok State Kansas St Navy Temple 0 La Tech S Diego St Boise St Rice 0 20  
    (4)Kennesaw State Auburn S Carolina Florida St Liberty 7 Ohio State Wisconsin Washing OSU* 13 Oklahoma Kansas St Navy Temple 3 La Tech S Diego St UH* Rice 9 32  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (5)Notre Dame Auburn S Carolina Florida St Liberty 7 Ohio State Wisconsin Arizona Oregon St 3 Oklahoma Iowa State Navy E Carolina 10 Monroe S Diego St BSU* Rice 0 20  
    Princeton Auburn Missouri Florida St NC State 7 Ohio State Wisconsin Washing California 3 Oklahoma Iowa State Navy E Carolina 10 La Tech Nevada Boise St Rice 3 23  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Mount Union Tennessee Missouri Clemson NC State 3 Indiana Nwestern Washing Oregon St 14 Oklahoma KSU* Navy E Carolina 7 La Tech Nevada Boise St Nor Texas 7 31  
    Central Missouri Auburn S Carolina Clemson Liberty 7 Ohio State Wisconsin Arizona California 0 Oklahoma Iowa State Navy Temple 7 La Tech S Diego St Boise St Nor Texas 3 17  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Manchester Auburn S Carolina Florida St NC State 3 Indiana Wisconsin Washing Oregon St 10 Oklahoma Iowa State S Florida Temple 7 La Tech S Diego St Boise St UNT* 9 29  
    Salisbury Auburn Missouri Clemson NCS* 7 Indiana UW* Arizona Oregon St 7 Ok State Iowa State S Florida E Carolina 7 La Tech S Diego St Hawaii Nor Texas 7 28  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Rhode Island Auburn Missouri Florida St NC State 7 Ohio State Wisconsin Washing Oregon St 7 Oklahoma Iowa State Navy E Carolina 10 La Tech S Diego St BSU* Nor Texas 3 27  
    Kentucky Wesleyan UA* Missouri Clemson LU* 22 Indiana Wisconsin Arizona OSU* 13 Oklahoma Iowa State Navy E Carolina 10 La Tech Nevada BSU* Nor Texas 7 52  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Illinois State Auburn Missouri Florida St Liberty 10 Indiana Nwestern Washing California 10 Oklahoma Iowa State Navy Temple 7 La Tech S Diego St Boise St Nor Texas 3 30  
    Morrisville State Auburn UM* Florida St Liberty 16 Indiana UW* Washing California 7 Ok State ISU* S Florida E Carolina 13 La Tech S Diego St UH* Nor Texas 13 49  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (6)Colby Auburn Missouri Florida St NC State 7 Indiana Wisconsin Washing Oregon St 10 Ok State Kansas St Navy Temple 0 La Tech S Diego St BSU* Nor Texas 3 20  
    Arkansas Tech Auburn S Carolina FSU* NC State 3 Ohio State UW* Washing California 3 Oklahoma Iowa State S Florida Temple 7 La Tech Nevada Boise St UNT* 13 26  
    Cadet Cup   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    The Citadel Auburn Missouri Clemson NC State 7 Indiana Wisconsin Washing Oregon St 10 OU* Iowa State Navy Temple 13 La Tech S Diego St Boise St Nor Texas 3 33  
    US Coast Guard Auburn Missouri Florida St NCS* 7 Ohio State Wisconsin Washing California 3 OU* Iowa State Navy Temple 13 La Tech Nevada BSU* Nor Texas 7 30  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (7)Wisc Whitewater Auburn Missouri Clemson Liberty 10 Ohio State Nwestern Washing Oregon St 10 Ok State Iowa State Navy E Carolina 7 La Tech S Diego St Boise St Rice 0 27  
    Humboldt State Tennessee S Carolina Florida St NCS* 0 Ohio State UW* Arizona Oregon St 3 Oklahoma Kansas St S Florida ECU* 13 La Tech Nevada Hawaii Rice 7 23  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Dartmouth UA* Missouri Clemson Liberty 16 Ohio State Nwestern Washing California 7 Oklahoma Iowa State Navy E Carolina 10 La Tech S Diego St Boise St Nor Texas 3 36  
    Campbell Auburn S Carolina Clemson Liberty 7 Ohio State Wisconsin Washing Cal* 3 Oklahoma Iowa State S Florida Temple 7 La Tech Nevada Boise St Rice 3 20  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Youngstown State Auburn Missouri Florida St Liberty 10 Indiana Wisconsin Washing California 7 OU* Iowa State Navy E Carolina 16 La Tech Nevada Boise St Nor Texas 7 40  
    Alfred Auburn Missouri Florida St Liberty 10 Indiana UW* Arizona Cal* 3 Ok State Kansas St Navy E Carolina 3 La Tech UN* Boise St Rice 9 25  
    Favorite Auburn Missouri Clemson NC State   Ohio State Wisconsin Washing California   Oklahoma Iowa State Navy E Carolina   La Tech Nevada Boise St Rice      
    Underdog Tennessee S Carolina Florida St Liberty   Indiana Nwestern Arizona Oregon St   Ok State Kansas St S Florida Temple   LA Monroe S Diego St Hawaii Nor Texas      
    Spread -10 -5 -35 -4   -21 -7 -12 -6   -7 -11 -3 -4   -16 -2 -14 -1      
    Score Auburn 30-17 Miss 17-10 Postponed NC St 15-14   OSU 42-35 Nwestern 17-7 Wash 44-27 OSU 31-27   OU 41-13 ISU 45-0 Postponed ECU 28-3   Canceled Nevada 26-21 Boise 40-32 UNT 27-17      
    Winner Auburn Missouri NA Liberty   Indiana Nwestern Washing Oregon St   Oklahoma Iowa State NA E Carolina   NA Nevada Hawaii Nor Texas      
                                                 
                                               
  CKS Week 10 Scorecard                                          
      1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
  Lafayette Arkansas Kentucky Miami N Carolina 3 Illinois NW* Stanford Oregon 16 Baylor Tex Christ Sou Meth Army 3 Marshall Nevada LV Fresno St Coast Car 7 29  
  (3)Florida A&M Florida Kentucky Miami N Carolina 7 Rutgers Nwestern Stanford Oregon 7 Baylor W Virginia Tulsa Army 10 Marshall S Jose St Fresno St Coast Car 10 34  
      1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (6)North Dakota State Florida Kentucky Va Tech N Carolina 3 Illinois Nwestern Stanford Oregon 10 Baylor W Virginia Sou Meth Army 7 Marshall S Jose St Fresno St Coast Car 10 30  
    Wisconsin Whitewater UF* Kentucky Miami N Carolina 13 Rutgers Nwestern Stanford Oregon 7 Baylor W Virginia Sou Meth Army 7 MU* S Jose St Fresno St Coast Car 16 43  
    Hoosier Heartland Trophy   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Manchester Florida Kentucky Va Tech Wake For 7 RU* Nwestern Stanford Wash St 3 Baylor W Virginia Sou Meth Tulane 10 Marshall S Jose St Utah State Coast Car 7 27  
    Indianapolis Florida Kentucky Miami N Carolina 7 Rutgers Nwestern Stanford UO* 13 TT* W Virginia Tulsa Army 7 Marshall S Jose St Utah State Coast Car 7 34  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Alfred Florida Kentucky Miami N Carolina 7 Rutgers Nwestern Stanford UO* 13 Baylor W Virginia Sou Meth Army 7 Marshall S Jose St Fresno St Coast Car 10 37  
    (2)Kennesaw State UF* UK* Va Tech N Carolina 9 Illinois Nwestern Colorado Wash St 10 BU* Tex Christ Sou Meth Army 9 Marshall S Jose St Utah State Troy 7 35  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Princeton Florida UK* Va Tech N Carolina 3 Rutgers Nwestern Stanford Oregon 7 Baylor W Virginia Sou Meth Tulane 10 Mid Tenn Nevada LV Fresno St Coast Car 3 23  
    Limestone Florida Kentucky Miami N Carolina 7 Illinois Purdue Colorado Wash St 7 Baylor W Virginia Tulsa Army 10 Marshall S Jose St Fresno St Troy 10 34  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Central Missouri Florida Kentucky Miami N Carolina 7 RU* Purdue Stanford Wash St 0 Baylor W Virginia Sou Meth Army 7 Marshall S Jose St Utah State Coast Car 7 21  
    Southern Illinois Arkansas Kentucky Miami UNC* 3 Rutgers Purdue Colorado Wash St 3 Texas Tech Tex Christ Sou Meth Army 0 Mid Tenn Nevada LV FSU* Troy 9 15  
    Rivalry/Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Campbell Arkansas Vanderbilt Miami Wake For 10 RU* Purdue Colorado Oregon 7 Baylor W Virginia Sou Meth Army 7 Marshall S Jose St Fresno St Coast Car 10 34  
    Salisbury Arkansas Kentucky Miami N Carolina 3 Rutgers Nwestern Stanford Oregon 7 Baylor W Virginia Sou Meth Army 7 MU* SJS* FSU* Coast Car 28 45  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (1)Bemidiji State Florida Kentucky Miami N Carolina 7 Illinois Purdue UC* Wash St 13 Baylor W Virginia Sou Meth Army 7 Marshall S Jose St Fresno St Troy 10 37  
    Rhode Island Florida Vanderbilt Va Tech N Carolina 7 Rutgers Purdue Stanford UO* 9 Baylor W Virginia Tulsa Tulane 14 Marshall Nevada LV Fresno St Coast Car 7 37  
    Pinstripe Prize   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Morrisville State Florida Vanderbilt Va Tech N Carolina 7 Illinois Nwestern Stanford Oregon 10 Baylor W Virginia Sou Meth Tulane 10 Marshall S Jose St Utah State Troy 7 34  
    (6)Colby Florida UK* Miami WF* 16 Rutgers Nwestern Colorado Oregon 10 Baylor Tex Christ Sou Meth USMA* 3 Marshall S Jose St Utah State Troy 7 36  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Arkansas Tech Florida Kentucky Va Tech UNC* 3 Rutgers Purdue Stanford Oregon 3 Texas Tech W Virginia Tulsa Tulane 10 Marshall S Jose St Fresno St Coast Car 10 26  
    US Coast Guard Florida Kentucky UM* UNC* 13 Rutgers Purdue Stanford Oregon 3 Texas Tech Tex Christ Sou Meth Tulane 3 Marshall S Jose St Fresno St Coast Car 10 29  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    The Citadel Arkansas Kentucky Va Tech UNC* 0 Rutgers Purdue Stanford Oregon 3 Baylor W Virginia Sou Meth Army 7 Marshall S Jose St Fresno St Coast Car 10 20  
    (4)North Park Arkansas Vanderbilt Miami N Carolina 7 Rutgers Nwestern Colorado UO* 16 Baylor WVU* Sou Meth Army 13 Marshall S Jose St Fresno St Coast Car 10 46  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Humboldt State UF* Kentucky Va Tech Wake For 13 Illinois Purdue Stanford Oregon 7 Baylor W Virginia Sou Meth Tulane 10 Mid Tenn Nevada LV Utah State Troy 0 30  
    Kentucky Wesleyan Arkansas Kentucky Miami N Carolina 3 Rutgers Purdue Stanford Oregon 3 BU* W Virginia SMU* Army 13 MU* S Jose St Utah State Coast Car 13 32  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Dartmouth Florida Kentucky Miami N Carolina 7 Rutgers Nwestern Stanford Oregon 7 Baylor W Virginia Tulsa Army 10 Marshall S Jose St Fresno St Coast Car 10 34  
    Mount Union Florida Kentucky UM* N Carolina 13 Illinois Nwestern Colorado WSU* 10 Baylor WVU* Tulsa Tulane 20 Mid Tenn Nevada LV Fresno St Troy 3 46  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (5)Notre Dame Arkansas Kentucky Va Tech N Carolina 0 Rutgers Nwestern Colorado UO* 16 Baylor Tex Christ Sou Meth Army 3 Marshall S Jose St Fresno St X 10 29  
    Youngstown State Florida Kentucky Va Tech N Carolina 3 Rutgers Purdue Stanford Oregon 3 TT* WVU* UT* Tulane 22 Marshall S Jose St Fresno St Coast Car 10 38  
    Favorite Florida Kentucky Va Tech N Carolina   Rutgers Nwestern Stanford Oregon   Texas Tech W Virginia Tulsa Tulane   Marshall S Jose St Fresno St Coast Car      
    Underdog Arkansas Vanderbilt Miami Wake For   Illinois Purdue Colorado Wash St   Baylor Tex Christ Sou Meth Army   Mid Tenn Nevada LV Utah State Troy      
    Spread -17.5 -17 -3 -13   -6 -3 -8 -9   -2 -3 -3 -5.5   -23 -15.5 -11 -8      
    Score Flor 63-35 Kent 38-35 Miami 25-24 UNC 59-53   Illinois 23-20 NW 27-20 Color 35-32 Oreg 43-29   TT 24-23 WVU 24-6 Tulsa 28-24 Tulane 38-12   Marsh 42-14 SJS 34-17 Fresno 35-16 Postponed      
    Winner Florida Vanderbilt Miami Wake For   Illinois Nwestern Colorado Oregon   Baylor W Virginia Tulsa Tulane   Marshall S Jose St Fresno St NA      
                                                 
                                               
  CKS Week 9 Scorecard                                            
  Kelley & Hubbard Trophy   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
  (2)Kennesaw State Georgia Arkansas Not Dame Florida St 7 Michigan Minnesota Arizona St California 7 KSU* Baylor Cincinnati Temple 16 La Tech Air Force Hawaii Apple St 3 33  
  (1)Florida A&M UG* Arkansas Clemson Florida St 3 Indiana Minnesota Sou Cal California 7 Oklah St Iowa State Cincinnati Sou Meth 7 Nor Texas Army Hawaii Apple St 3 20  
  Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    North Dakota State Florida Tennessee Not Dame Florida St 7 Indiana Minnesota Sou Cal Washing 7 Kansas St Baylor Cincinnati Sou Meth 14 Nor Texas Army Hawaii Apple St 3 31  
    Princeton Georgia Tennessee CU* Florida St 0 Michigan Minnesota Sou Cal California 3 Oklah St ISU* Cincinnati Temple 3 Nor Texas Army N Mexcio Texas St 3 9  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Indianapolis Georgia Arkansas Not Dame Florida St 7 IU* Minnesota Sou Cal California 13 Oklah St Iowa State Cincinnati Sou Meth 7 Nor Texas Air Force Hawaii Apple St 3 30  
    Lafayette Florida Tennessee Clemson Pittsburgh 7 UM* Minnesota Arizona St Washing 7 Kansas St Baylor UC* Sou Meth 20 Nor Texas Air Force Hawaii Texas St 0 34  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Alfred UG* Arkansas Clemson Florida St 3 Indiana Minnesota Sou Cal California 7 Kansas St Iowa State Cincinnati Sou Meth 10 La Tech Army Hawaii Apple St 3 23  
    (5)North Park Florida Tennessee Not Dame Florida St 7 Michigan Minnesota Arizona St Washing 7 Kansas St Baylor UC* Sou Meth 20 Nor Texas Army Hawaii ASU* 9 43  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Limestone Georgia Arkansas CU* Florida St 3 Michigan Illinois Sou Cal California 0 Oklah St Iowa State Cincinnati Sou Meth 7 La Tech Army Hawaii Apple St 3 13  
    Manchester UG* Tennessee Not Dame Pittsburgh 7 Indiana UM* Sou Cal Washing 13 OSU* Iowa State Cincinnati Sou Meth 7 Nor Texas Army Hawaii Apple St 3 30  
    PuRple Black Brawl   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Central Missouri Georgia Arkansas Not Dame Florida St 7 Michigan Minnesota Arizona St California 7 Oklah St Iowa State Cincinnati Sou Meth 7 La Tech Army Hawaii Apple St 3 24  
    Mount Union Florida Tennessee Clemson Florida St 3 Indiana Minnesota Sou Cal Washing 7 Kansas St Iowa State UC* Sou Meth 16 La Tech Army Hawaii Apple St 3 29  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (5)Campbell Georgia Tennessee Clemson Florida St 0 UM* Minnesota Sou Cal California 3 Oklah St Iowa State Cincinnati Sou Meth 7 La Tech Army Hawaii Apple St 3 13  
    The Citadel Georgia Arkansas Not Dame Florida St 7 Michigan Minnesota Sou Cal California 3 Kansas St Iowa State UC* Temple 13 Nor Texas Army Hawaii ASU* 9 32  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Rhode Island Georgia Arkansas Not Dame Pittsburgh 10 IU* Illinois Sou Cal California 9 Oklah St Iowa State Cincinnati Sou Meth 7 La Tech Army Hawaii Apple St 3 29  
    Wisconsin Whitewater Georgia Arkansas Clemson Pittsburgh 7 Indiana Illinois Sou Cal Washing 3 Oklah St Iowa State Cincinnati SMU* 13 Nor Texas Army Hawaii ASU* 9 32  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Morrisville State Georgia Tennessee Not Dame Florida St 3 Michigan Minnesota Sou Cal Washing 3 Oklah St Baylor Cincinnati Sou Meth 10 La Tech Army Hawaii Texas St 0 16  
    Youngstown State Florida Arkansas Not Dame FSU* 10 Indiana Minnesota Sou Cal Washing 7 Oklah St Baylor UC* Sou Meth 16 Nor Texas Army Hawaii Apple St 3 36  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Arkansas Tech Georgia Arkansas Not Dame Florida St 7 Michigan Minnesota Sou Cal California 3 Kansas St Iowa State Cincinnati Temple 7 Nor Texas Army Hawaii Texas St 0 17  
    Illinois State Florida Arkansas Not Dame Pittsburgh 14 Michigan Minnesota Sou Cal Washing 3 Oklah St Baylor Cincinnati Sou Meth 10 La Tech Air Force Hawaii Apple St 3 30  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Southern Illinois Georgia Arkansas Not Dame Florida St 7 Indiana Illinois Arizona St Washing 7 Kansas St Iowa State Cincinnati Temple 7 LAT* Army Hawaii Texas St 0 21  
    Dartmouth Florida Tennessee Clemson Pittsburgh 7 IU* Minnesota Sou Cal Washing 13 Oklah St Iowa State Cincinnati Temple 3 La Tech Army Hawaii Apple St 3 26  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (4)Bemidji State Florida Arkansas ND* Pittsburgh 20 Michigan Minnesota Arizona St Washing 7 Kansas St Baylor Cincinnati Temple 10 La Tech Air Force Hawaii Texas St 0 37  
    Humboldt State Florida UT* Not Dame Pittsburgh 10 Indiana UM* 2343 California 13 Kansas St Baylor Cincinnati Temple 10 Nor Texas Army UH* Apple St 3 36  
    Favorite Georgia Tennessee Clemson Florida St   Michigan Minnesota Sou Cal California   Oklah St Iowa State Cincinnati Sou Meth   Nor Texas Army Hawaii Apple St      
    Underdog Florida Arkansas Not Dame Pittsburgh   Indiana Illinois Arizona St Washing   Kansas St Baylor Houston Temple   La Tech Air Force N Mexcio Texas St      
    Spread -4 -2 -6 -2   -3 -7 -11 -1   -12 -14 -14 -17   -2 -6 -16 -18      
    Score Florida 44-28 Ark 24-13 ND 47-40 Pitt 41-17   Indiana 38-21 Minn 41-14 USC 28-27 Canceled   OSU 20-18 ISU 38-31 Cincy 38-10 SMU 47-23   Postponed Postponed Hawaii 39-33 ASU 38-17      
    Winner Florida Arkansas Not Dame Pittsburgh   Indiana Minnesota Arizona St NA   Kansas St Baylor Cincinnati Sou Meth   NA NA N Mexcio Apple St      
                                                 
                                               
  CKS Week 8 Scorecard                                            
      1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
  (2)Kennesaw State Clemson ND* Wake For Tulane 7 Oklahoma Kan State Texas Sou Miss 7 Auburn Texas AM Ole Miss Air Force 7 Mich State Penn St Illinois Georgia St 3 24  
  Central Missouri Clemson Not Dame Wake For Tulane 7 Oklahoma W Virginia Ok State Rice 10 Louis St Texas AM Ole Miss Boise St 7 Mich State OSU* Purdue Coast Car 7 31  
      1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    North Dakota State Bos Coll Geo Tech Wake For Tulane 14 Tex Tech W Virginia Ok State Sou Miss 3 Louis St Arkansas Ole Miss Boise St 7 Michigan Penn St Purdue Coast Car 3 27  
    Salisbury Bos Coll ND* Wake For Tulane 10 Oklahoma Kan State Ok State Rice 7 Louis St Arkansas Ole Miss BSU* 13 Mich State Ohio St Purdue CC* 13 43  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    The Citadel Bos Coll ND* Wake For Temple 7 Tex Tech W Virginia Texas Rice 10 Auburn Texas AM Vanderbilt Boise St 7 Michigan Penn St Illinois Georgia St 0 24  
    Lafayette BC* Not Dame Wake For Tulane 16 Oklahoma KSU* Ok State Rice 7 Louis St Texas AM Vanderbilt Boise St 3 Michigan Ohio St Purdue Georgia St 0 26  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Kentucky Wesleyan Clemson Not Dame Wake For Tulane 7 Oklahoma Kan State Ok State Sou Miss 3 Louis St Texas AM Ole Miss Boise St 7 Michigan PSU* Purdue Georgia St 0 17  
    (1)Florida A&M Bos Coll Not Dame Wake For Tulane 10 Oklahoma W Virginia Ok State Sou Miss 7 Louis St TAM* Vanderbilt Boise St 3 Michigan OSU* Purdue Coast Car 3 23  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Princeton Bos Coll ND* Wake For Tulane 10 Oklahoma W Virginia Ok State Sou Miss 7 Louis St Texas AM Ole Miss Boise St 7 Mich State Ohio St Purdue Coast Car 7 31  
    Manchester Clemson Not Dame Wake For Tulane 7 Oklahoma W Virginia Texas Sou Miss 10 LSU* Arkansas Ole Miss Boise St 7 Mich State Penn St Illinois Coast Car 7 31  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Mount Union Clemson Geo Tech Syracuse Temp* 3 Oklahoma Kan State Texas Sou Miss 7 Auburn Texas AM Ole Miss Air Force 7 Michigan Ohio St Purdue Coast Car 3 20  
    Indianapolis Clemson Not Dame Wake For Tulane 7 Oklahoma W Virginia Ok State Sou Miss 7 LSU* Texas AM Ole Miss Boise St 7 Michigan OSU* Purdue Coast Car 3 24  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (7)Colby BC* Not Dame Wake For Temple 13 Tex Tech Kan State Ok State Rice 3 Auburn Arkansas Vanderbilt Air Force 3 Michigan Ohio St Purdue Coast Car 3 22  
    US Coast Guard Bos Coll ND* Syracuse Tulane 7 Tex Tech W Virginia OSU* Sou Miss 3 Louis St Texas AM Ole Miss Boise St 7 Michigan Ohio St Purdue Coast Car 3 20  
    Homecoming/Rivalry Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Wisconsin Whitewater Clemson Not Dame Wake For Temple 3 Oklahoma Kan State Ok State Rice 7 Louis St Texas AM Ole Miss BSU* 13 Michigan Ohio St Purdue Coast Car 3 26  
    (2)Bemidji State Clemson Not Dame Wake For Temple 3 TT* KSU* Texas Rice 7 Louis St Texas AM Vanderbilt AF* 0 Mich State Penn St Illinois Georgia St 3 13  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Youngstown State Clemson Not Dame Wake For Tulane 7 Tex Tech W Virginia Ok State Sou Miss 3 Auburn Texas AM Ole Miss Air Force 7 Michigan Penn St Illinois Coast Car 3 20  
    (6)Notre Dame Bos Coll Not Dame Wake For Tulane 10 Oklahoma W Virginia Texas Sou Miss 10 Auburn Texas AM Ole Miss BSU* 16 Michigan Ohio St Purdue CC* 9 45  
    Homecoming/Rivalry Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Arkansas Tech Clemson Not Dame Wake For Tulane 7 Oklahoma W Virginia Ok State Sou Miss 7 AU* Texas AM Ole Miss Boise St 16 Michigan Ohio St Purdue Georgia St 0 30  
    Southern Illinois BC* Not Dame Syracuse Tulane 13 Tex Tech W Virginia Ok State Rice 7 Auburn Arkansas Vanderbilt BSU* 13 Mich State Penn St Illinois Coast Car 7 40  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Alfred Bos Coll Not Dame Wake For Tulane 10 Oklahoma W Virginia Ok State Sou Miss 7 Auburn Texas AM Ole Miss Air Force 7 Mich State Ohio St Purdue Coast Car 7 31  
    Illinois State Bos Coll ND* Wake For Tulane 10 Oklahoma KSU* Ok State Rice 7 Auburn Texas AM Ole Miss Boise St 10 Mich State Ohio St Purdue Coast Car 7 34  
    Battle For The Cap   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Dartmouth Clemson Not Dame Syracuse Temple 0 Oklahoma Kan State Texas Sou Miss 7 Auburn Texas AM Ole Miss Boise St 10 UM* Ohio St Purdue Georgia St 0 17  
    Rhode Island Bos Coll Not Dame Wake For Temple 7 Oklahoma KSU* OSU* Sou Miss 3 Auburn Texas AM Vanderbilt Boise St 7 Michigan Ohio St Purdue Coast Car 3 20  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (4)Humboldt State Bos Coll Geo Tech Syracuse Temple 7 Oklahoma Kan State Ok State Sou Miss 3 Louis St Texas AM Vanderbilt Air Force 0 Mich State Penn St Illinois Georgia St 3 13  
    North Park BC* ND* Syracuse Tulane 13 Tex Tech Kan State Ok State Rice 3 Louis St Arkansas Ole Miss BSU* 13 Mich State Ohio St Purdue Coast Car 7 36  
    Favorite Clemson Not Dame Wake For Tulane   Oklahoma W Virginia Ok State Sou Miss   Louis St Texas AM Ole Miss Boise St   Michigan Ohio St Purdue Coast Car      
    Underdog Bos Coll Geo Tech Syracuse Temple   Tex Tech Kan State Texas Rice   Auburn Arkansas Vanderbilt Air Force   Mich State Penn St Illinois Georgia St      
    Spread -32 -20 -11 -5   -15 -4 -4 -3   -3 -11 -18 -14   -25 -13 -7 -3      
    Score Clem 34-28 ND 31-13 Wake 38-14 Tulane 38-3   Oklah 62-28 WVU 37-10 Texas 41-34 Rice 30-6   Auburn 48-11 TexAM 42-31 OLeM 54-21 Boise 49-30   MSU 27-24 OhioST 38-25 Purdue 31-24 CC 51-0      
    Winner Bos Coll Geo Tech Wake For Tulane   Oklahoma W Virginia Texas Rice   Auburn Tie Ole Miss Boise St   Mich State Tie Tie Coast Car      
                                                 
                                               
  CKS Week 7 Scorecard                                            
      1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
  (2)Kennesaw State NC State Wake For BC* Fla Atl 16 Kan State Tex Christ Oklah St Cincinnati 7 Auburn Tennessee Missouri S Alabama 10 Minnesota Indiana Nebraska Wyoming 3 36  
  Dartmouth NC State Va Tech Ga Tech Marshall 0 Kan State Oklahoma Oklah St So Meth 7 Auburn Alab* Kentucky UL Monroe 13 Michigan Indiana Ohio St Wyoming 10 30  
      1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Salisbury N Carolina Va Tech Bos Coll Marshall 7 KSU* Oklahoma Oklah St Cincinnati 16 Auburn Alabama Kentucky S Alabama 10 Michigan Penn St Ohio St Wyoming 7 40  
    Kentucky Wesleyan NC State Va Tech Bos Coll Fla Atl 7 KSU* Oklahoma Oklah St So Meth 13 Auburn Alabama Kentucky UL Monroe 7 Michigan Penn St Ohio St Wyoming 7 34  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Lafayette NC State Wake For Bos Coll Marshall 7 Kan State Oklahoma Iowa State Cincinnati 14 Auburn Alab* Kentucky S Alabama 16 Minnesota Penn St Nebraska Wyoming 0 37  
    (6)Campbell NC State Wake For Bos Coll Marshall 7 Kan State Oklahoma Oklah St So Meth 7 Ole Miss Alabama UK* S Alabama 7 Minnesota Penn St OSU* Nevada 13 34  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (3)Florida A&M NC State Wake For Bos Coll Marshall 7 Kan State Oklahoma Oklah St So Meth 7 Auburn Alab* Missouri S Alabama 20 Michigan Penn St Ohio St Nevada 10 44  
    Central Missouri N Carolina Wake For Ga Tech Marshall 7 Kansas Oklahoma Iowa State So Meth 7 Auburn Alabama Kentucky S Alabama 10 Minnesota Indiana Nebraska Wyoming 3 27  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Limestone N Carolina Wake For Bos Coll Marshall 10 Kan State Tex Christ Oklah St So Meth 3 Ole Miss Tennessee Missouri S Alabama 7 Minnesota Indiana OSU* Nevada 16 36  
    Princeton UNC* Va Tech Bos Coll Marshall 13 Kan State Oklahoma Oklah St So Meth 7 Auburn Tennessee Kentucky S Alabama 7 Michigan Penn St Nebraska Wyoming 3 30  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Indianapolis NC State Wake For Ga Tech Marshall 3 Kan State Tex Christ Oklah St Cincinnati 7 Auburn Alabama Kentucky S Alabama 10 Michigan IU* Ohio St Nevada 20 40  
    Alfred NC State Va Tech Bos Coll Marshall 3 Kan State Oklahoma Oklah St SMU* 7 Auburn Alabama Kentucky S Alabama 10 Michigan Penn St Nebraska Wyoming 3 23  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Morrisville State N Carolina Va Tech Ga Tech Marshall 3 Kan State Oklahoma Oklah St Cincinnati 10 Auburn Alabama Missouri S Alabama 14 Michigan Penn St Ohio St Wyoming 7 34  
    US Coast Guard N Carolina VaT* Bos Coll Marshall 7 Kan State Tex Christ Oklah St So Meth 3 Ole Miss Alab* Kentucky S Alabama 13 Minnesota Penn St Ohio St Wyoming 3 26  
    Homecoming/Rivalry Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    North Park NC State Va Tech Bos Coll MU* 3 Kan State Oklahoma Iowa State Cincinnati 14 Auburn Alabama Kentucky S Alabama 10 Minnesota Penn St Ohio St Nevada 7 34  
    Wisconsin Whitewater N Carolina Va Tech Bos Coll Marshall 7 KSU* Tex Christ Oklah St Cincinnati 13 Auburn Alab* Kentucky S Alabama 16 Minnesota Penn St OSU* Wyoming 9 45  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Notre Dame N Carolina Va Tech Bos Coll Marshall 7 Kan State Oklahoma Oklah St Cincinnati 10 Auburn Alabama Kentucky S Alabama 10 Michigan Penn St Ohio St Wyoming 7 34  
    (4)Colby NCSU* Wake For Bos Coll Fla Atl 10 Kansas Tex Christ OSU* So Meth 0 Auburn Alabama Kentucky UL Monroe 7 Michigan Penn St Ohio St Wyoming 7 24  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (1)Bemidji State N Carolina Va Tech Bos Coll Fla Atl 10 Kan State Tex Christ Oklah St Cincinnati 7 Ole Miss Alabama Missouri S Alabama 10 Michigan Penn St Nebraska Wyoming 3 30  
    North Dakota State N Carolina Va Tech Bos Coll Fla Atl 10 Kan State Oklahoma Oklah St Cincinnati 10 Auburn Alab* Kentucky UL Monroe 13 Minnesota PSU* Ohio St Wyoming 3 36  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Illinois State NC State Va Tech Bos Coll Marshall 3 Kan State Oklahoma Iowa State Cincinnati 14 Auburn Alabama Kentucky S Alabama 10 Minnesota Penn St Nebraska Wyoming 0 27  
    Youngstown State NC State Va Tech Bos Coll Marshall 3 Kan State Oklahoma OSU* Cincinnati 10 Auburn Alabama Kentucky UL Monroe 7 Minnesota PSU* Nebraska Nevada 3 23  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (7)Rhode Island NC State Va Tech Bos Coll MU* 3 Kan State Oklahoma Oklah St So Meth 7 Auburn Alabama Kentucky S Alabama 10 Minnesota Penn St Ohio St Nevada 7 27  
    (4)Humboldt State NC State Wake For Bos Coll Fla Atl 10 Kan State OU* Oklah St So Meth 13 AU* Tennessee Kentucky ULM* 9 Minnesota Penn St Nebraska Nevada 3 35  
    Favorite N Carolina Va Tech Bos Coll Marshall   Kan State Oklahoma Oklah St So Meth   Auburn Alabama Kentucky S Alabama   Michigan Penn St Ohio St Wyoming      
    Underdog NC State Wake For Ga Tech Fla Atl   Kansas Tex Christ Iowa State Cincinnati   Ole Miss Tennessee Missouri UL Monroe   Minnesota Indiana Nebraska Nevada      
    Spread -16 -10 -4 -16   -18 -7 -4 -3   -3 -21 -6 -15   -3 -6 -26 -3      
    Score UNC 48-21 Wake 23-16 BC 48-27 Marsh 20-9   KSU 55-14 Oklah 33-14 OKST 24-21 Cincy 42-13   Auburn 35-28 Alab 48-17 Misso 20-10 S Alab 38-14   Mich 49-24 Indiana 36-35 Ohio St 52-17 Nevada 37-34      
    Winner N Carolina Wake For Bos Coll Fla Atl   Kan State Oklahoma Iowa State Cincinnati   Auburn Alabama Missouri S Alabama   Michigan Indiana Ohio St Nevada      
                                                 
                                               
  CKS Week 6 Scorecard                                            
      1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
  Central Missouri Louisville Miami Clemson NC State 14 W Virginia Texas St Mid Tenn Troy 0 Alabama LSU Ole Miss Kentucky 7 Temple Alab-Birm Marshall Navy 10 31  
  Dartmouth Louisville Miami Clemson NC State 14 Kansas Texas St Mid Tenn Troy 3 Alabama Florida Ole Miss UT* 3 So Florida Alab-Birm Marshall E Carolina 10 30  
      1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Kentucky Wesleyan Not Dame Miami Clemson Duke 7 W Virginia S Alabama Mid Tenn Troy 3 Alabama Florida Ole Miss Kentucky 7 Temple W Kent Marshall USNA* 13 30  
    (1)Bemidji State Not Dame Pitt* Clemson Duke 3 Kansas S Alabama UNT* E Kent 20 Alabama X Ole Miss Kentucky 7 Temple W Kent Louis Tech Navy 3 33  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    North Park Not Dame Pittsburgh Clemson NC State 7 W Virginia S Alabama North Tex E Kent 10 Alabama LSU Ole Miss Kentucky 7 Temple Alab-Birm Louis Tech E Carolina 3 27  
    (3)Campbell ND* Pittsburgh Clemson NC State 7 WVU* S Alabama Mid Tenn Troy 3 Georgia X Ole Miss UT* 0 Temple Alab-Birm Marshall Navy 10 20  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (2)Florida A&M ND* Miami Clemson Duke 7 W Virginia Texas St Mid Tenn E Kent 3 Alabama Florida Ole Miss Tennessee 3 Temple Alab-Birm Marshall Navy 10 23  
    Rhode Island ND* Miami Clemson NC State 10 Kansas S Alabama North Tex Troy 10 Alabama X Ole Miss Tennessee 3 Temple Alab-Birm Louis Tech USNA* 13 36  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (7)Princeton ND* Miami Geo Tech NC State 7 Kansas S Alabama Mid Tenn Troy 7 Alabama Florida Ole Miss Tennessee 3 Temple Alab-Birm Marshall Navy 10 27  
    Notre Dame Not Dame Miami Clemson NC State 10 W Virginia S Alabama Mid Tenn Troy 3 Georgia X Arkansas Tennessee 3 Temple Alab-Birm MU* Navy 16 32  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Southern Illinois Not Dame Pittsburgh Clemson NC State 7 W Virginia Texas St North Tex Troy 3 Alabama Louis St Ole Miss UT* 3 Temple Alab-Birm Marshall Navy 10 23  
    Alfred Not Dame Miami Clemson NC State 10 Kansas S Alabama Mid Tenn E Kent 10 Georgia Florida Arkansas UT* 3 Temple W Kent Louis Tech Navy 3 26  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    US Coast Guard Not Dame UM* Clemson NC State 16 W Virginia Texas St Mid Tenn Troy 0 Alabama Florida Ole Miss Tennessee 3 So Florida Alab-Birm Marshall E Carolina 10 29  
    Limestone Not Dame Miami CU* NC State 16 W Virginia S Alabama Mid Tenn Troy 3 Alabama Florida Arkansas Tennessee 7 Temple Alab-Birm Louis Tech E Carolina 3 29  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Mount Union Louisville Pittsburgh Geo Tech NC State 7 W Virginia S Alabama North Tex Troy 7 Georgia X Arkansas Tennessee 3 TU* Alab-Birm Louis Tech E Carolina 3 20  
    Salisbury ND* Miami Clemson NC State 10 W Virginia S Alabama North Tex Troy 7 Alabama X UM* Kentucky 7 Temple Alab-Birm Marshall USNA* 16 40  
    Two Oceans havoc   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (6)Humboldt State Louisville Pittsburgh Geo Tech NC State 7 Kansas S Alabama North Tex E Kent 14 Alabama X Ole Miss Tennessee 3 Temple WKU* Louis Tech Navy 3 27  
    Morrisville State ND* Miami Clemson NC State 10 W Virginia Texas St Mid Tenn Troy 0 Georgia Louis St Ole Miss UT* 0 Temple Alab-Birm Marshall Navy 10 20  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Wisconsin Whitewater Not Dame Miami Clemson NC State 10 W Virginia S Alabama Mid Tenn TU* 3 Georgia X Arkansas Tennessee 3 Temple Alab-Birm Marshall Navy 10 26  
    Lafayette Louisville Pittsburgh Clemson NC State 10 WVU* S Alabama Mid Tenn Troy 3 UA* X Ole Miss Kentucky 13 Temple W Kent Marshall Navy 7 33  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Youngstown State Not Dame Miami Clemson NC State 10 Kansas S Alabama Mid Tenn Troy 7 Georgia X Arkansas Tennessee 3 Temple W Kent Louis Tech Navy 3 23  
    (4)Colby Not Dame Pittsburgh Clemson Duke 3 W Virginia Texas St North Tex E Kent 7 UG* X Arkansas Tennessee 3 Temple W Kent MU* E Carolina 9 22  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Indianapolis ND* Miami Clemson NC State 10 W Virginia S Alabama Mid Tenn Troy 3 Alabama Florida Arkansas Tennessee 7 Temple W Kent Marshall Navy 7 27  
    The Citadel Not Dame UM* Clemson NC State 16 WVU* Texas St North Tex Troy 3 Georgia X Arkansas Tennessee 3 Temple Alab-Birm Marshall Navy 10 32  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Manchester Not Dame Miami Geo Tech NC State 7 W Virginia S Alabama Mid Tenn E Kent 7 UA* Florida Ole Miss Tennessee 9 So Florida Alab-Birm Louis Tech E Carolina 7 30  
    North Dakota State ND* Miami Clemson NC State 10 Kansas S Alabama Mid Tenn E Kent 10 Georgia Louis St Ole Miss Tennessee 0 Temple Alab-Birm Marshall Navy 10 30  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Illinois State Not Dame Pittsburgh Clemson NC State 7 W Virginia S Alabama North Tex Troy 7 Georgia X Ole Miss Tennessee 0 So Florida W Kent MU* Navy 16 30  
    Arkansas Tech Not Dame UM* Clemson NC State 16 W Virginia S Alabama Mid Tenn Troy 3 UA* Florida Arkansas UT* 13 Temple Alab-Birm Marshall E Carolina 7 39  
    Favorite Not Dame Miami Clemson NC State   W Virginia S Alabama Mid Tenn Troy   Alabama Florida Ole Miss Tennessee   Temple Alab-Birm Marshall Navy      
    Underdog Louisville Pittsburgh Geo Tech Duke   Kansas Texas St North Tex E Kent   Georgia Louis St Arkansas Kentucky   So Florida W Kent Louis Tech E Carolina      
    Spread -17 -11 -27 -5   -23 -3 -7 -28   -6 -13 -3 -6   -10 -14 -14 -2      
    Score ND 12-7 Miami 31-19 Clemson 73-7 NC St 31-20   WVU 38-17 S Alab 30-20 UNT 52-35 Troy 31-29   Alab 41-24 Postponed Ark 33-21 Kent 34-7   Temple 39-37 UAB 37-14 Marsh 35-17 Navy 27-23      
    Winner Louisville Miami Clemson NC State   Kansas S Alabama North Tex E Kent   Alabama NA Arkansas Kentucky   So Florida Alab-Birm Marshall Navy      
                                                 
                                               
  CKS Week 5 Scorecard                                            
      1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
  Dartmouth Va Tech Syracuse Not Dame CU* 9 Oklahoma Iowa St Tex Christ Brigham Y 7 Florida Georgia Auburn Kentucky 7 Navy North Tex Troy S Florida 7 30  
  (3)Kennesaw State Va Tech Syracuse ND* CU* 9 Texas Iowa St Kansas St Brigham Y 7 Florida Georgia Auburn Miss St 3 Temple North Tex Troy S Florida 3 22  
  Ohio River Valley Hostilities   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (5)Kentucky Wesleyan N Carolina SU* Not Dame Clemson 7 Oklahoma Texas Tech Kansas St Brigham Y 7 Florida Tennessee Auburn Kentucky 3 Navy North Tex Texas St S Florida 3 20  
    Manchester N Carolina Duke Not Dame Clemson 10 OU* Iowa St Tex Christ Brigham Y 13 Texas AM Georgia Auburn Kentucky 10 Navy North Tex Troy S Florida 7 40  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    The Citadel N Carolina Syracuse Not Dame Miami 3 Texas Iowa St KSU* Brigham Y 13 Florida Georgia Auburn Kentucky 7 Navy North Tex Troy S Florida 7 30  
    (6)Campbell Va Tech Duke Florida St CU* 16 Texas Iowa St Kansas St TexSanAn 10 Florida Georgia Arkansas Kentucky 10 TU* Charlotte Troy E Carolina 10 46  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (1)Bemidji State N Carolina Syracuse Not Dame Clemson 7 Texas Texas Tech KSU* TexSanAn 13 Florida Georgia Auburn Miss St 3 Navy North Tex Texas St E Carolina 7 30  
    (4)Florida A&M UNC* Syracuse Not Dame Miami 9 OU* Iowa St Tex Christ BYU* 13 Florida Georgia Arkansas Kentucky 10 Navy North Tex Troy S Florida 7 39  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Notre Dame Va Tech Duke Not Dame Clemson 7 Texas Iowa St Kansas St Brigham Y 7 UF* Georgia Arkansas Miss St 7 Temple Charlotte Troy S Florida 7 28  
    Mount Union N Carolina Syracuse Florida St Miami 7 Texas Texas Tech TCU* Brigham Y 0 Florida Georgia Auburn Miss St 3 Navy Charlotte Troy S Florida 10 20  
    Golden Strife   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Arkansas Tech UNC* Syracuse Not Dame Clemson 13 Oklahoma Iowa St Tex Christ Brigham Y 7 Florida Georgia Auburn Kentucky 7 Navy North Tex Troy S Florida 7 34  
    Alfred N Carolina Duke Not Dame Clemson 10 Texas Texas Tech Tex Christ Brigham Y 0 UF* Georgia Arkansas Kentucky 10 Navy North Tex TSU* S Florida 3 23  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    US Coast Guard UNC* Syracuse Not Dame Miami 9 Oklahoma Iowa St Kansas St TexSanAn 14 Florida Georgia Auburn Miss St 3 Navy Charlotte Troy S Florida 10 36  
    Illinois State UNC* Syracuse Not Dame Miami 9 Texas Texas Tech Kansas St TexSanAn 7 UF* Georgia Arkansas Miss St 7 Navy North Tex Troy S Florida 7 30  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Salisbury Va Tech Syracuse Not Dame Miami 0 Texas Texas Tech Kansas St BYU* 3 Florida Georgia Auburn Miss St 3 Navy Charlotte Troy E Carolina 14 20  
    Princeton N Carolina Duke Florida St CU* 20 Oklahoma Iowa St Tex Christ TexSanAn 10 Florida Georgia Auburn Kentucky 7 Temple Charlotte Troy S Florida 7 44  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Morrisville State Va Tech Duke Not Dame Clemson 7 Texas Iowa St Tex Christ Brigham Y 3 Florida Tennessee Auburn Miss St 0 Navy North Tex Texas St USF* 3 13  
    Southern Illinois N Carolina SU* Not Dame Miami 3 Texas Texas Tech Kansas St Brigham Y 3 UF* Tennessee Arkansas Miss St 3 Temple North Tex Texas St S Florida 0 9  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Lafayette Va Tech Syracuse Not Dame Clemson 3 Texas Texas Tech Tex Christ Brigham Y 0 UF* Georgia Auburn Miss St 3 Temple North Tex Texas St E Carolina 3 9  
    Indianapolis N Carolina Syracuse ND* Miami 3 Texas Iowa St Tex Christ Brigham Y 3 Florida Georgia Auburn Kentucky 7 Navy North Tex TU* S Florida 13 26  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Limestone N Carolina Duke Not Dame CU* 16 Oklahoma Iowa St Tex Christ Brigham Y 7 Florida Georgia Auburn Kentucky 7 Temple Charlotte Troy S Florida 7 37  
    Youngstown State N Carolina Syracuse Florida St CU* 16 Texas Iowa St Tex Christ Brigham Y 3 Florida Tennessee Auburn UK* 9 Navy North Tex Troy S Florida 7 35  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (2)Colby Va Tech Syracuse Not Dame Clemson 3 Texas Iowa St Kansas St Brigham Y 7 UF* Georgia Auburn Miss St 3 Navy North Tex Texas St S Florida 3 16  
    Central Missouri Va Tech Syracuse Florida St Clemson 7 Oklahoma Texas Tech Kansas St TexSanAn 10 Florida Tennessee Arkansas Kentucky 7 Temple North Tex Texas St E Carolina 3 27  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (7)Humboldt State Va Tech Syracuse Not Dame Clemson 3 Oklahoma Iowa St Kansas St TexSanAn 14 Texas AM Tennessee Aub* Kentucky 7 Navy Charlotte Troy S Florida 10 34  
    Wisconsin Whitewater N Carolina Syracuse Not Dame Clemson 7 Texas Iowa St Kansas St BYU* 7 Florida Georgia Aub* Miss St 3 Navy Charlotte Troy S Florida 10 27  
    Favorite N Carolina Duke Not Dame Clemson   Oklahoma Iowa St Tex Christ Brigham Y   Florida Georgia Auburn Kentucky   Temple Charlotte Troy S Florida      
    Underdog Va Tech Syracuse Florida St Miami   Texas Texas Tech Kansas St TexSanAn   Texas AM Tennessee Arkansas Miss St   Navy North Tex Texas St E Carolina      
    Spread -5 -2 -21 -15   -2 -13 -9 -34   -7 -14 -16 -3   -4 -3 -8 -4      
    Score UNC 56-45 Duke 38-24 ND 42-26 Clem 42-17   OK 53-45 IowaSt 31-15 KSU 21-14 BYU 27-20   TexAM 41-38 Georgia44-21 Auburn 30-28 Kentucky24-2   Navy 31-29 Char 49-21 Troy 37-17 ECU 44-24      
    Winner N Carolina Duke Florida St Clemson   Oklahoma Iowa St Kansas St TexSanAn   Texas AM Georgia Arkansas Kentucky   Navy Charlotte Troy E Carolina      
                                                 
                                               
  CKS Week 4 Scorecard                                            
      1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
  (6)Kennesaw State Pittsburgh Boston Co Va Tech Virginia 7 Iowa State Texas Baylor Kansas 3 S Carolina Tennessee Texas AM Georgia 10 Air Force Mid Tenn CC* Cincinnati 16 36  
  (7)Humboldt State Pittsburgh Boston Co Va Tech Virginia 7 Iowa State Texas Baylor Oklah St 7 UF* Tennessee Texas AM Georgia 7 Navy W Kent Ark State Cincinnati 0 21  
      1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    North Dakota State Pittsburgh N Carolina Va Tech Clemson 0 Iowa State Texas Baylor Oklah St 7 Florida Tennessee Alabama Georgia 10 Navy W Kent Ark State Cincinnati 0 17  
    (3)Kentucky Wesleyan Pittsburgh N Carolina Va Tech Clemson 0 Oklahoma Tex Christ Baylor Oklah St 7 Florida Missouri Alabama Auburn 3 Navy W Kent Ark State S Florida 3 13  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (4)Campbell Pittsburgh N Carolina VT* Virginia 3 Oklahoma Texas Baylor Oklah St 3 Florida Tennessee Alabama Georgia 10 Air Force W Kent Coast Car Cincinnati 7 23  
    North Park NC State Boston Co Va Tech Clemson 7 Oklahoma TCU* Baylor OSU* 19 Florida Missouri Alabama Auburn 3 Air Force W Kent Ark State Cincinnati 3 32  
    Sky Blue Skirmish   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Rhode Island Pittsburgh N Carolina Va Tech Clemson 0 Iowa State Texas W Virginia Oklah St 10 Florida Tennessee UA* Auburn 13 Navy Mid Tenn Coast Car Cincinnati 7 30  
    The Citadel Pittsburgh N Carolina Va Tech Clemson 0 OU* Texas W Virginia Oklah St 7 Florida Missouri UA* Georgia 13 Navy W Kent Coast Car Cincinnati 3 23  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Alfred Pittsburgh Boston Co Va Tech Virginia 7 Oklahoma UT* Baylor Oklah St 3 Florida Missouri Alabama Auburn 3 Navy W Kent Ark State Cincinnati 0 13  
    Notre Dame Pittsburgh N Carolina VaT* Virginia 3 Oklahoma Texas BU* Oklah St 3 Florida Tennessee Alabama Auburn 7 Air Force W Kent Coast Car Cincinnati 7 20  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Manchester Pittsburgh N Carolina Va Tech Clemson 0 Oklahoma Texas W Virginia Oklah St 7 Florida UT* Alabama Georgia 16 Air Force W Kent Ark State S Florida 7 30  
    Arkansas Tech Pittsburgh N Carolina Va Tech Clemson 0 OU* Texas W Virginia Oklah St 7 Florida Tennessee Alabama UG* 16 Air Force Mid Tenn Coast Car Cincinnati 10 33  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    US Coast Guard NC State UNC* Va Tech Clemson 3 Oklahoma Texas W Virginia Oklah St 7 Florida Tennessee Alabama Auburn 7 Navy W Kent Coast Car Cincinnati 3 20  
    (2)Colby Pittsburgh Boston Co Duke UV* 16 OU* Texas Baylor Oklah St 3 S Carolina Missouri Alabama Auburn 7 Air Force Mid Tenn Coast Car Cincinnati 10 36  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Salisbury Pitt* N Carolina Va Tech Clemson 0 Oklahoma Tex Christ Baylor Oklah St 7 Florida Missouri Alabama Auburn 3 Navy W Kent Ark State Cincinnati 0 10  
    Limestone Pittsburgh N Carolina Va Tech CU* 0 Oklahoma Texas Baylor Oklah St 3 UF* Tennessee Alabama Georgia 10 Navy W Kent Ark State Cincinnati 0 13  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Southern Illinois Pittsburgh Boston Co Va Tech Virginia 7 Oklahoma Tex Christ BU* Oklah St 7 S Carolina Tennessee Alabama Auburn 10 Air Force W Kent Ark State Cincinnati 3 27  
    Mount Union NC State N Carolina Va Tech CU* 3 Iowa State Texas Baylor Oklah St 7 S Carolina Tennessee Alabama Georgia 14 Air Force Mid Tenn Coast Car Cincinnati 10 34  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Youngstown State Pittsburgh N Carolina Va Tech Clemson 0 Iowa State Texas W Virginia Kansas 7 Florida Tennessee Alabama Auburn 7 Air Force W Kent Ark State Cincinnati 3 17  
    Lafayette NC State N Carolina Va Tech Clemson 3 Oklahoma Texas W Virginia OSU* 13 Florida UT* Alabama Georgia 16 Navy W Kent Ark State Cincinnati 0 32  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Morrisville State NC State N Carolina Va Tech Clemson 3 Oklahoma Texas Baylor Oklah St 3 Florida Tennessee Alabama Georgia 10 Navy W Kent Ark State Cincinnati 0 16  
    Illinois State NC State Boston Co Va Tech Clemson 7 Oklahoma Tex Christ Baylor Kansas 3 Florida Tennessee Alabama Georgia 10 Navy Mid Tenn CC* Cincinnati 13 33  
    Favorite Pittsburgh N Carolina Va Tech Clemson   Oklahoma Texas Baylor Oklah St   Florida Tennessee Alabama Georgia   Navy W Kent Ark State Cincinnati      
    Underdog NC State Boston Co Duke Virginia   Iowa State Tex Christ W Virginia Kansas   S Carolina Missouri Texas AM Auburn   Air Force Mid Tenn Coast Car S Florida      
    Spread -14 -14 -11 -28   -7 -13 -3 -21   -18 -11 -17 -7   -7 -7 -4 -22      
    Score NCS 30-29 UNC 26-22 Va Tech 38-31 Clem 41-23   IowaSt 37-30 TCU 33-31 WVU 27-21 OKSt 47-7   Florida 38-24 Tenn 35-12 Bama 52-24 Georgia 27-6   AF 40-7 West K 20-17 CC 52-23 Cincy 28-7      
    Winner NC State Boston Co Duke Virginia   Iowa State Tex Christ W Virginia Oklah St   S Carolina Tennessee Alabama Georgia   Air Force Mid Tenn Coast Car S Florida      
                                                 
                                               
  CKS Week 3 Scorecard                                            
      1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
  Central Missouri Florida St Virg Tech Pittsburgh Syracuse 7 OU* Tex Christ Texas West Virg 0 Ole Miss Kentucky Georgia Missouri 7 Troy Army Liberty ULMonroe 0 14  
  (1)Bemidji State Florida St Virg Tech Pittsburgh Syracuse 7 Kansas St Tex Christ Texas Tech West Virg 7 Ole Miss Kentucky Georgia Missouri 7 Brigham Y Army FIU* Tex El Pa 16 37  
  Founders' Cup   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Florida A&M Miami Virg Tech Pittsburgh Geo Tech 7 OU* Tex Christ Texas Tech Oklah St 7 Florida Auburn Georgia Alabama 10 Brigham Y Army Flor Inter ULMonroe 7 31  
    Dartmouth Miami Virg Tech Louisville GT* 7 Oklahoma Tex Christ Texas Oklah St 3 Ole Miss Kentucky Arkansas Alabama 0 Brigham Y Cincinnati Liberty ULMonroe 3 13  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (4)Campbell Miami VaT* Pittsburgh Syracuse 16 Kansas St Iowa State Texas Oklah St 7 Florida Kentucky Georgia Alabama 7 Brigham Y Army Liberty ULMonroe 3 33  
    Rhode Island Miami Virg Tech Louisville Geo Tech 7 Oklahoma TCU* UT* Oklah St 3 UF* Auburn Georgia Alabama 16 Brigham Y Cincinnati Flor Inter Tex El Pa 10 36  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Wisconsin Whitewater Miami Virg Tech Louisville Geo Tech 7 OU* Tex Christ Texas Oklah St 3 Florida Auburn Georgia Alabama 10 Brigham Y Army Liberty ULMonroe 3 23  
    (5)Kentucky Wesleyan Miami Virg Tech Pitt* Syracuse 10 Kansas St Iowa State Texas Tech Oklah St 10 Florida Kentucky UG* Bama* 13 Brigham Y Army Flor Inter Tex El Pa 10 43  
    Stein of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Alfred UM* Virg Tech Louisville Geo Tech 13 Oklahoma Tex Christ Texas Tech Oklah St 7 Florida Auburn Arkansas Alabama 7 Brigham Y Army Liberty ULMonroe 3 30  
    Princeton Miami Virg Tech Pittsburgh Geo Tech 7 Kansas St Iowa State Texas Oklah St 7 Florida Auburn Arkansas Missouri 10 Brigham Y Cincinnati Liberty ULMonroe 3 27  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    North Dakota State Miami Virg Tech Louisville Geo Tech 7 Oklahoma Tex Christ Texas Oklah St 3 Florida Auburn Georgia Alabama 10 Brigham Y Cincinnati Liberty Tex El Pa 7 27  
    Manchester Miami Virg Tech Pittsburgh Syracuse 10 Oklahoma Tex Christ Texas Oklah St 3 Florida AU* Georgia Alabama 16 Brigham Y UC* Liberty ULMonroe 3 32  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Illinois State Miami Virg Tech Louisville Syracuse 10 Oklahoma Tex Christ Texas West Virg 0 Ole Miss Auburn Georgia Alabama 7 Brigham Y UC* Flor Inter ULMonroe 7 24  
    (2)Colby Florida St Virg Tech Pittsburgh Syracuse 7 Kansas St Tex Christ Texas Oklah St 7 Ole Miss AU* Arkansas Missouri 13 Brigham Y Army Flor Inter Tex El Pa 10 37  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Salisbury Miami NC State Pittsburgh Geo Tech 3 Oklahoma Tex Christ Texas Oklah St 3 Florida Auburn Georgia Alabama 10 Troy Cincinnati Liberty ULMonroe 0 16  
    Notre Dame Miami Virg Tech Pittsburgh Syracuse 10 Oklahoma Iowa State UT* West Virg 0 UF* Kentucky Georgia Alabama 13 Brigham Y Army Liberty ULM* 3 26  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Mount Union Miami Virg Tech Pittsburgh Geo Tech 7 Kansas St Iowa State Texas Tech OSU* 16 Florida Kentucky Arkansas Alabama 3 Brigham Y Cincinnati Liberty ULMonroe 3 29  
    (6)Kennesaw State Florida St Virg Tech Pittsburgh SU* 13 Kansas St Tex Christ Texas Tech Oklah St 10 Ole Miss Auburn Georgia UM* 16 Brigham Y Army Flor Inter ULMonroe 7 46  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (6)Southern Illinois Miami NC State Louisville Geo Tech 3 Kansas St Tex Christ Texas West Virg 3 Florida Kentucky Georgia UM* 16 Troy Army Liberty ULMonroe 0 22  
    US Coast Guard UM* Virg Tech Louisville Geo Tech 13 Oklahoma Tex Christ Texas Oklah St 3 UF* Auburn Georgia Alabama 16 Brigham Y Army Liberty Tex El Pa 7 39  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Youngstown State Miami Virg Tech Pittsburgh Syracuse 10 Oklahoma Tex Christ Texas West Virg 0 Florida Auburn Georgia Alabama 10 Brigham Y Cincinnati Liberty ULMonroe 3 23  
    Arkansas Tech Miami Virg Tech Pittsburgh Geo Tech 7 Oklahoma Iowa State Texas Oklah St 3 Florida AU* Georgia Alabama 16 Brigham Y Cincinnati Liberty ULMonroe 3 29  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    The Citadel Miami NC State Louisville Geo Tech 3 Oklahoma Tex Christ UT* West Virg 0 Florida Auburn Georgia Alabama 10 Troy Army Liberty Tex El Pa 3 16  
    Morrisville State Miami Virg Tech Louisville Geo Tech 7 Oklahoma Iowa State Texas Oklah St 3 Florida Auburn Arkansas Alabama 7 Brigham Y Army Liberty Tex El Pa 7 24  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Indianapolis Miami Virg Tech Pittsburgh Geo Tech 7 Oklahoma Iowa State Texas West Virg 0 Florida Auburn Georgia Alabama 10 Brigham Y UC* Liberty ULMonroe 3 20  
    North Park Florida St Virg Tech Pittsburgh Syracuse 7 Kansas St Tex Christ Texas Tech West Virg 7 Ole Miss Kentucky UG* Bama* 9 BYU* Army Liberty ULMonroe 9 32  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Lafayette Miami NC State Louisville Geo Tech 3 Kansas St Tex Christ Texas West Virg 3 Florida Kentucky UG* Alabama 13 Brigham Y Army Liberty Tex El Pa 7 26  
    Limestone Miami NC State Louisville Geo Tech 3 Oklahoma Iowa State Texas Tech Oklah St 7 UF* Kentucky Georgia Alabama 13 Brigham Y Cincinnati Liberty ULMonroe 3 26  
    Favorite Miami Virg Tech Pittsburgh Geo Tech   Oklahoma Iowa State Texas Oklah St   Florida Auburn Georgia Alabama   Brigham Y Cincinnati Liberty ULMonroe      
    Underdog Florida St NC State Louisville Syracuse   Kansas St Tex Christ Texas Tech West Virg   Ole Miss Kentucky Arkansas Missouri   Troy Army Flor Inter Tex El Pa      
    Spread -11 -7 -3 -9   -29 -3 -17 -9   -15 -7 -26 -28   -14 14 -7 -9      
    Score Miami 52-10 VaT 45-24 Pitt 23-20 Syrac 37-20   KSU 38-35 Iowa St 37-34 Texas 63-56 OK St 27-13   Florida 51-35 Auburn 29-13 Georgia 37-10 Bama 38-19   BYU 48-7 Cincin 24-10 Liberty 36-34 UTEP 31-6      
    Winner Miami Virg Tech Tie Syracuse   Kansas St Tie Texas Tech Oklah St   Florida Auburn Georgia Missouri   Brigham Y Tie Flor Inter Tex El Pa      
                                                 
                                               
  CKS Week 2 Scorecard                                            
  The Big Muddy   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
  North Park N Car St Boston C Syracuse Louisville 7 Oklah St Baylor Troy LA Monroe 3 S Florida Navy Geo Tech SMU 7 W Kent Geo South Louis Tech Apple St 3 20  
  (3)Bemidji State N Car St Boston C SU* Louisville 13 Tulsa Baylor Troy LA Monroe 7 S Florida Navy Geo Tech UNT* 3 LU* Geo South Louis Tech Apple St 13 36  
      1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (4)Humbold State Wake Boston C Syracuse Louisville 7 Oklah St Baylor Mid Tenn LA Monroe 0 Notre D Navy Geo Tech N Texas 7 W Kent Geo South S Mississ Marshall 3 17  
    (2)Florida A&M N Car St Duke Pittsburgh Louisville 0 Oklah St Houston Mid Tenn LA Monroe 0 Notre D Tulane UCF* SMU 16 W Kent Florida At S Mississ Apple St 0 16  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL    
    Kentucky Wesleyan Wake Boston C Syracuse Miami 10 Oklah St BU* Troy LA Monroe 3 Notre D Navy C Florida N Texas 10 Liberty Florida At Louis Tech Apple St 7 30  
    Rhode Island N Car St Duke Pittsburgh Miami 3 Oklah St Baylor Mid Tenn Texas St 3 ND* Tulane Geo Tech SMU 13 W Kent Florida At S Mississ Marshall 3 22  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Wisconsin Whitewater Wake Duke Pittsburgh Louisville 0 Oklah St Baylor Troy Texas St 7 ND* Tulane C Florida SMU 16 W Kent Florida At Louis Tech Apple St 3 26  
    Notre Dame N Car St Duke Pittsburgh Louisville 0 Oklah St Baylor Troy Texas St 7 S Florida Tulane UCF* SMU* 19 Liberty Florida At S Mississ Apple St 3 29  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Limestone Wake Boston C Pittsburgh Miami 7 Oklah St Houston Mid Tenn LA Monroe 0 Notre D Tulane Geo Tech N Texas 3 W Kent Florida At S Mississ Apple St 0 10  
    Alfred Wake Boston C Pittsburgh Miami 7 Oklah St Baylor Troy LA Monroe 3 Notre D TU* C Florida SMU 10 W Kent Florida At S Mississ Apple St 0 20  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    US Coast Guard N Car St Duke Pittsburgh Miami 3 Oklah St Baylor Mid Tenn Texas St 3 Notre D Navy* Geo Tech SMU 16 W Kent Florida At S Mississ Apple St 0 22  
    Manchester N Car St Duke* Pittsburgh Louisville 0 Oklah St Houston Mid Tenn LA Monroe 0 Notre D Navy C Florida SMU 14 WKU* Florida At Louis Tech Apple St 3 17  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Illinois State Wake Duke Pittsburgh Miami 3 Oklah St Baylor Mid Tenn LA Monroe 0 Notre D Navy Geo Tech N Texas 7 W Kent Florida At S Mississ Apple St 0 10  
    North Dakota State N Car St Duke Syracuse Louisville 3 Oklah St Houston Troy Texas St 7 Notre D Navy C Florida SMU 14 W Kent Florida At S Mississ Apple St 0 24  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Princeton N Car St Duke Syracuse UL* 3 Tulsa Baylor Troy Texas St 10 S Florida Tulane C Florida SMU 7 W Kent Florida At S Mississ Apple St 0 20  
    Salisbury Wake Boston C Pittsburgh Miami 7 Tulsa XX Troy LA Monroe 7 Notre D Navy C Florida N Texas 10 Liberty XX Louis Tech Apple St 7 31  
    Homecoming Game   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Dartmouth N Car St Duke Pittsburgh Miami 3 Oklah St Baylor Troy LA Monroe 3 ND* Tulane C Florida SMU 16 W Kent Geo South S Mississ Apple St 0 22  
    Central Missouri N Car St Duke Syracuse UL* 3 Oklah St Baylor Troy TSU* 13 Notre D Navy Geo Tech SMU 10 WKU* Florida At S Mississ Appalach* 0 26  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Kennesaw State Wake Boston C Syracuse Louisville 7 Tulsa Baylor Mid Tenn LA Monroe 3 Notre D Navy C Florida N Texas 10 Liberty GSU* Louis Tech Apple St 7 27  
    (1)Southern Illinois Wake Duke Syracuse Louisville 3 Oklah St BU* Mid Tenn Texas St 3 S Florida Navy Geo Tech N Texas 3 W Kent Geo South Louis Tech Apple St 3 12  
    Original Six Trophy   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (7)Colby Wake Boston C Syracuse Miami 10 Oklah St Baylor Troy Texas St 7 Notre D Navy Geo Tech N Texas 7 LU* Geo South Louis Tech Marshall 16 40  
    Mount Union WF* Boston C Pittsburgh Louisville 3 Oklah St BU* Troy LA Monroe 3 S Florida Navy Geo Tech N Texas 3 W Kent Geo South Louis Tech Apple St 3 12  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Arkansas Tech N Car St Duke Pittsburgh Louisville 0 Oklah St BU* Mid Tenn LA Monroe 0 Notre D Tulane C Florida SMU 10 W Kent Florida At S Mississ Marshall 3 13  
    Morrisville State N Car St Duke Pittsburgh Louisville 0 Oklah St Baylor Mid Tenn Texas St 3 ND* Navy Geo Tech SMU 16 W Kent Florida At S Mississ Marshall 3 22  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (6)Campbell Wake Duke Pittsburgh Louisville 0 Oklah St BU* Troy Texas St 7 Notre D Tulane C Florida SMU 10 W Kent Florida At Louis Tech Apple St 3 20  
    Indianapolis N Car St Duke Pittsburgh Louisville 0 Oklah St BU* Mid Tenn LA Monroe 0 ND* Tulane C Florida SMU 16 W Kent Geo South S Mississ Marshall 3 19  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Lafayette WF* Duke Syracuse Louisville 3 Oklah St Baylor Mid Tenn Texas St 3 Notre D Tulane Geo Tech SMU 7 W Kent Florida At Louis Tech Apple St 3 16  
    (5)The Citadel N Car St Duke Pittsburgh Louisville 0 OSU* Baylor Mid Tenn LA Monroe 0 Notre D Tulane C Florida SMU* 16 W Kent Geo South S Mississ Apple St 0 16  
    Favorite N Car St Duke Pittsburgh Louisville   Oklah St Baylor Troy Texas St   Notre D Tulane C Florida SMU   W Kent Florida At S Mississ Apple St      
    Underdog Wake Boston C Syracuse Miami   Tulsa Houston Mid Tenn LA Monroe   S Florida Navy Geo Tech N Texas   Liberty Geo South Louis Tech Marshall      
    Spread -3 -6 -21 -2   -23 -7 -3 -3   -26 -8 -8 -14   -13 -7 -4 -5      
    Score NCSt 45-42 Bos Coll 26-6 Pitt 21-10 Miami 47-34   OSU 16-7 Postponed Troy 47-14 Tex St 38-17   ND 52-0 Navy 27-24 UCF 49-21 SMU 65-35   Liberty 30-24 Postponed LA Tech 31-30 Marsh 17-7      
    Winner Tie Boston C Syracuse Miami   Tulsa NA Troy Texas St   Notre D Navy C Florida SMU   Liberty NA Louis Tech Marshall      
                                                 
                                                 
    CKS Week 1 Scorecard                                            
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (5)Bemidji State Wake Duke Syracuse Florida St 7 OU* UTEP LA Laf E Kent 13 Citadel Tulane Louisville Co Carol 7 Texas St Ark State Apple St Army 7 34  
    Dartmouth Clem* Duke N Carolina Florida St 7 Oklahoma UTEP Iowa St W Virginia 7 Citadel Tulane Louisville Kansas 3 Texas St Ark State Apple St Army 7 24  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Florida A&M Clemson N Dame N Carolina Florida St 3 Oklahoma UTEP Iowa St WVU* 13 S Florida S Alabama Louisville Co Carol 10 UTSA Kan St Apple St Army 7 33  
    (3)Wisc-Whitewater Clemson N Dame N Carolina Florida St 3 Oklahoma Texas Iowa St WVU* 16 S Florida S Alabama Louisville Co Carol 10 Texas St Kan St Apple St Army 3 32  
    40 Degree Strife   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (2)Indiananpolis Clemson N Dame N Carolina Florida St 3 Oklahoma Texas Iowa St W Virginia 10 S Florida Tulane W Kent Kansas 0 UTSA Kan St Apple St A* 13 26  
    Humbold State Wake N Dame Syracuse GA Tech 7 OU* Texas Iowa St W Virginia 16 S Florida Tulane Louisville Kansas 3 UTSA Ark State Apple St ULMonroe 7 33  
    Kent-Bell Battle   1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Kentucky Wesleyan Clemson N Dame Syracuse Florida St 0 Oklahoma Texas Iowa St W Virginia 10 S Florida S Alabama Louisville Kansas 7 Texas St Kan St Apple St Army 3 20  
    Campbell Clemson N Dame N Carolina Florida St 3 Oklahoma Texas Iowa St W Virginia 10 S Florida S Alabama Louis* Kansas 13 Texas St Kan St AS* Army 3 29  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Rhode Island Clemson N Dame N Carolina Florida St 3 Oklahoma UTEP ISU* W Virginia 7 S Florida Tulane W Kent Kansas 0 Texas St Kan St Apple St Army 3 13  
    Illinois State Clemson N Dame Syracuse Florida St 0 Oklahoma UTEP LA Laf W Virginia 10 S Florida S Alabama Louisville Kansas 7 UTSA Kan St AS* Army 7 24  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Manchester Clemson N Dame Syracuse Florida St 0 Oklahoma UTEP Iowa St E Kent 3 S Florida Tulane Louisville Kansas 3 Texas St KSU* Apple St Army 3 9  
    (6)Limestone Clemson N Dame N Carolina Florida St 3 Oklahoma UTEP LA Laf W Virginia 10 Citadel S Alabama Louisville Kansas 7 UTSA Ark State Apple St ULMonroe 7 27  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    (1)Salisbury Clemson N Dame Syracuse Florida St 0 Oklahoma Texas LA Laf E Kent 10 S Florida Tulane W Kent Co Carol 3 Texas St Ark State AS* Army 7 20  
    (7)North Dakota State Clemson N Dame N Carolina GA Tech 7 Oklahoma UTEP Iowa St W Virginia 7 S Florida Tulane Louisville Kansas 3 Texas St Kan St Apple St Army 3 20  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Princeton Wake ND* N Carolina Florida St 7 Oklahoma UTEP Iowa St W Virginia 7 S Florida Tulane Louisville Kansas 3 Texas St Kan St Apple St Army 3 20  
    Youngstown State Clemson N Dame Syracuse Florida St 0 Oklahoma UTEP Iowa St W Virginia 7 S Florida S Alabama Louisville KU* 7 Texas St KSU* Apple St Army 3 17  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Central Missouri Clemson N Dame N Carolina Florida St 3 Oklahoma Texas Iowa St W Virginia 10 S Florida S Alabama Louisville Kansas 7 Texas St Kan St Apple St Army 3 23  
    The Citadel Clem* N Dame N Carolina Florida St 3 OU* Texas Iowa St W Virginia 16 Citadel S Alabama Louisville Co Carol 10 Texas St Kan St Apple St Army 3 32  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Notre Dame Clemson ND* N Carolina GA Tech 7 Oklahoma UTEP Iowa St W Virginia 7 S Florida Tulane Louisville Kansas 3 Texas St Kan St Apple St Army 3 20  
    Kennesaw State Clemson N Dame N Carolina Florida St 3 Oklahoma Texas Iowa St W Virginia 10 S Florida Tulane Louis* Co Carol 13 Texas St Kan St Apple St A* 9 35  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Mount Union Clemson N Dame Syracuse GA Tech 3 Oklahoma Texas Iowa St W Virginia 10 Citadel S Alabama W Kent CC* 13 UTSA Kan St Apple St Army 7 33  
    (4)Southern Illinois Wake N Dame Syracuse Florida St 3 OU* UTEP LA Laf W Virginia 16 S Florida Tulane Louisville Co Carol 7 UTSA Ark State Charlotte Army 14 40  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    US Coast Guard Clemson N Dame N Carolina Florida St 3 Oklahoma Texas Iowa St W Virginia 10 Citadel Tulane Louisville Co Carol 7 Texas St Kan St Apple St ULMonroe 0 20  
    Arkansas Tech Clemson N Dame N Carolina Florida St 3 Oklahoma UTEP Iowa St E Kent 3 S Florida Tulane Louisville Kansas 3 Texas St Kan St Apple St Army 3 12  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    Colby Wake Duke Syracuse GA Tech 10 OU* UTEP Iowa St W Virginia 13 S Florida S Alabama Louisville Kansas 7 UTSA Kan St Apple St Army 7 37  
    Morrisville State Clemson N Dame N Carolina Florida St 3 Oklahoma UTEP Iowa St W Virginia 7 S Florida Tulane Louisville KU* 3 Texas St Kan St Apple St Army 3 16  
        1ST QT   PT   2ND QT   PT   3RD QT   PT   4TH QT   PT FINAL  
    North Park Clemson N Dame Syracuse Florida St 0 Oklahoma UTEP LA Laf W Virginia 10 S Florida Tulane Louisville Kansas 3 Texas St Ark State Apple St Army 7 20  
    Lafayette Clemson N Dame Syracuse FSU* 0 OU* UTEP LA Laf W Virginia 16 S Florida Tulane Louisville Co Carol 7 UTSA Kan St Apple St ULMonroe 3 26  
    Favorite Clemson N Dame N Carolina Florida St   Oklahoma Texas Iowa St W Virignia   S Florida Tulane Louisville Kansas   Texas St Kan St Apple St ULMonroe      
    Underdog Wake Duke Syracuse GA Tech   Misso St UTEP LA Laf E Kent   Citadel S Alabama W Kent Co Carol   UTSA Ark State Charlotte Army      
    Spread -33 -20 -23 -12   -31 -43 -12 -38   -21 -8 -12 -7   -7 -11 -17 -19      
    Score Clem 37-13 ND 27-13 UNC 31-6 GA Tech 16-13   OU 48-0 Texas 59-3 LA Laf 31-14 WVU 56-10   USF 27-6 Tulane 27-24 Louis 35-21 CC 38-23   UTSA 51-48 Ark St 35-31 App St 35-20 Army 37-7      
    Winner Wake Duke N Carolina GA Tech   Oklahoma Texas LA Laf W Virginia   Tie S Alabama Louisville Co Carol   UTSA Ark State Charlotte Army