Round 1: March 14-17
81 Richmond Tigers at Carlton Blues 86
102 Sydney Swans at Collingwood Magpies 69
83 Hawthorn Hawks at Essendon Bombers 107
82 North Melbourne Kangaroos at GWS Giants 121
68 St Kilda Saints at Geelong Cats 76
54 Adelaide Crows at Gold Coast Suns 60
64 Western Bulldogs at Melbourne Demons 109
70 West Coast Eagles at Port Adelaide Power 120
70 Brisbane Lions at Fremantle Dockers 93

Round 2: March 21-24
79 Collingwood Magpies at St Kilda Saints 94
96 Geelong Cats at Adelaide Crows 77
102 Fremantle Dockers at North Melbourne Kangaroos 76
93 Melbourne Demons at Hawthorn Hawks 38
101 Essendon Bombers at Sydney Swans 131
67 Gold Coast Suns at Western Bulldogs 115
122 Port Adelaide Power at Richmond Tigers 92
108 GWS Giants at West Coast Eagles 43
Byes: Brisbane Lions, Carlton Blues

Round 3: March 28-April 1
92 Collingwood Magpies at Brisbane Lions 72
137 Carlton Blues at North Melbourne Kangaroos 81
34 Adelaide Crows at Fremantle Dockers 69
67 St Kilda Saints at Essendon Bombers 71
106 Melbourne Demons at Western Bulldogs 30
77 Sydney Swans at Richmond Tigers 82
106 Geelong Cats at Hawthorn Hawks 70
Byes: Gold Coast Suns, GWS Giants

Round 4: April 4-7
78 Melbourne Demons at Adelaide Crows 63
42 North Melbourne Kangaroos at Brisbane Lions 112
42 Essendon Bombers at Port Adelaide Power 112
104 Sydney Swans at West Coast Eagles 78
73 Carlton Blues at Fremantle Dockers 63
95 Geelong Cats at Western Bulldogs 91
117 GWS Giants at Gold Coast Suns 89
67 St Kilda Saints at Richmond Tigers 60
72 Hawthorn Hawks at Collingwood Magpies 77

Round 5: April 11-14
82 Brisbane Lions at Melbourne Demons 60
96 Essendon Bombers at Western Bulldogs 67
79 St Kilda Saints at GWS Giants 80
100 Adelaide Crows at Carlton Blues 98
56 Hawthorn Hawks at Gold Coast Suns 109
63 Fremantle Dockers at Port Adelaide Power 66
64 North Melbourne Kangaroos at Geelong Cats 139
70 Richmond Tigers at West Coast Eagles 109
Byes: Collingwood Magpies, Sydney Swans

Round 6: April 18-21
124 Western Bulldogs at St Kilda Saints 64
78 Essendon Bombers at Adelaide Crows 75
81 Port Adelaide Power at Collingwood Magpies 123
98 GWS Giants at Carlton Blues 117
63 Geelong Cats at Brisbane Lions 37
68 Fremantle Dockers at West Coast Eagles 105
57 Gold Coast Suns at Sydney Swans 110
113 Hawthorn Hawks at North Melbourne Kangaroos 68
Byes: Richmond Tigers, Melbourne Demons

Round 7: April 24-28
85 Melbourne Demons at Richmond Tigers 42
85 Collingwood Magpies at Essendon Bombers 85
59 Brisbane Lions at GWS Giants 113
72 St Kilda Saints at Port Adelaide Power 82
138 Adelaide Crows at North Melbourne Kangaroos 81
105 Carlton Blues at Geelong Cats 118
71 Western Bulldogs at Fremantle Dockers 95
75 West Coast Eagles at Gold Coast Suns 112
118 Sydney Swans at Hawthorn Hawks 42

Round 8: May 2-5
48 Port Adelaide Power at Adelaide Crows 78
85 Collingwood Magpies at Carlton Blues 79
69 GWS Giants at Sydney Swans 98
65 North Melbourne Kangaroos at St Kilda Saints 103
66 Geelong Cats at Melbourne Demons 74
77 Essendon Bombers at West Coast Eagles 71
103 Fremantle Dockers at Richmond Tigers 49
98 Hawthorn Hawks at Western Bulldogs 91
45 Gold Coast Suns at Brisbane Lions 79

Round 9: May 9-12
76 Melbourne Demons at Carlton Blues 77
101 Port Adelaide Power at Geelong Cats 95
87 Sydney Swans at Fremantle Dockers 39
53 St Kilda Saints at Hawthorn Hawks 58
62 GWS Giants at Essendon Bombers 82
133 Western Bulldogs at Richmond Tigers 42
52 North Melbourne Kangaroos at Gold Coast Suns 120
37 West Coast Eagles at Collingwood Magpies 103
90 Brisbane Lions at Adelaide Crows 90

Round 10: May 16-19
100 Geelong Cats at Gold Coast Suns 164
65 Carlton Blues at Sydney Swans 117
74 Adelaide Crows at Collingwood Magpies 78
70 Western Bulldogs at GWS Giants 43
72 Fremantle Dockers at St Kilda Saints 55
44 Richmond Tigers at Brisbane Lions 163
66 North Melbourne Kangaroos at Essendon Bombers 106
79 Hawthorn Hawks at Port Adelaide Power 80
70 Melbourne Demons at West Coast Eagles 105

Round 11: May 23-26
102 Sydney Swans at Western Bulldogs 88
75 Collingwood Magpies at Fremantle Dockers 75
107 Port Adelaide Power at North Melbourne Kangaroos 48
73 Gold Coast Suns at Carlton Blues 107
78 GWS Giants at Geelong Cats 74
86 Essendon Bombers at Richmond Tigers 74
75 Brisbane Lions at Hawthorn Hawks 100
62 St Kilda Saints at Melbourne Demons 100
38 West Coast Eagles at Adelaide Crows 137

Round 12: May 30-June 2
107 Carlton Blues at Port Adelaide Power 71
100 Western Bulldogs at Collingwood Magpies 82
80 Adelaide Crows at Hawthorn Hawks 107
82 St Kilda Saints at West Coast Eagles 68
69 Richmond Tigers at Geelong Cats 99
141 Fremantle Dockers at Melbourne Demons 49
80 Essendon Bombers at Gold Coast Suns 91
Byes: Brisbane Lions, North Melbourne Kangaroos
Byes: Sydney Swans, GWS Giants

Round 13: June 6-10
79 Richmond Tigers at Adelaide Crows 71
114 Brisbane Lions at Western Bulldogs 71
79 GWS Giants at Hawthorn Hawks 85
74 North Melbourne Kangaroos at West Coast Eagles 65
48 Gold Coast Suns at St Kilda Saints 51
82 Geelong Cats at Sydney Swans 112
96 Carlton Blues at Essendon Bombers 70
51 Melbourne Demons at Collingwood Magpies 89
Byes: Port Adelaide Power, Fremantle Dockers

Round 14: June 14-16 (Championship First Half)
106 St Kilda Saints at Brisbane Lions 126
82 Fremantle Dockers at Western Bulldogs 149
97 Hawthorn Hawks at Richmond Tigers 49
109 Sydney Swans at Adelaide Crows 67
119 Collingwood Magpies at North Melbourne Kangaroos 118
51 Port Adelaide Power at GWS Giants 73
Byes: Gold Coast Suns, Carlton Blues
Byes: Geelong Cats, Essendon Bombers
Byes: Melbourne Demons, West Coast Eagles

Round 15: June 21-23 (Championship Second Half)
Geelong Cats at Carlton Blues
Brisbane Lions at Port Adelaide Power
Sydney Swans at GWS Giants
North Melbourne Kangaroos at Melbourne Demons
West Coast Eagles at Essendon Bombers
Gold Coast Suns at Fremantle Dockers
Byes: Adelaide Crows, Collingwood Magpies
Byes: Western Bulldogs, Hawthorn Hawks
Byes: St Kilda Saints, Richmond Tigers