CKS Slate
2023 POWER CONFERENCE ALPHA DIVISION SCHEDULE (* = Rivalry Game HC = Homecoming Game)

Bemidji State Beavers
(0-0)
Coach Allyn Allison
nhdl@live.com

Campbell Fighting Camels
(0-0)
Coach Kevin Sullivan
kevsull0303@yahoo.com

Florida A&M Rattlers
(0-0)
Coach Will Riney
wpriney@gmail.com

Humboldt State Lumberjacks
(0-0)
Coach Nate Bishop
nate.bishop88@gmail.com
florida am (neut)
humboldt st (neut)
bemidji st (neut)
campbell (neut)
at James Madison
at Salisbury*
at Kennesaw St*
RHODE ISLAND
at Campbell
BEMIDJI ST(HC)
WISC WHITEWATER
at Indianapolis*
at Kennesaw St
at Kent Wesleyan*
RHODE ISLAND
US COAST GUARD
HUMBOLDT ST
KENNESAW ST
at Colorado Mines
at Bemidji St
salisbury (neut)
at Rhode Island
col st pueblo (neut)
at Kennesaw St
RHODE ISLAND
north park (neut)
BYE
dartmouth (neut)
BYE
FLORIDA AM
at Campbell
KENT WESLEYAN (HC)
WISC WHITEWATER
BYE
DARTMOUTH*(HC)
BYE
NORTH PARK*
LAFAYETTE
at Kent Wesleyan
WISC WHITEWATER
at Kent Wesleyan
at Wisc Whitewater
HUMBOLDT ST
at Florida A&M
tba (neut)
tba (neut)
tba (neut)
tba (neut)

Kennesaw State Owls
(0-0)
Coach Steve Ruth
shark052299@gmail.com

Kentucky Wesleyan Panthers
(0-0)
Coach Nathan Helton
chelton8@comcast.net

Rhode Island Rams
(0-0)
Coach Stephen DiCaprio
steve9279@gmail.com

Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawks
(0-0)
Coach Nick Hagen
nickhagen48@yahoo.com
kent wesleyan (neut)
kennesaw st (neut)
wis ww (neut)
rhode island (neut)
FLORIDA AM*
at Wisc Whitewater
at Humboldt St
KENT WESLEYAN
BYE
SALISBURY
BYE
at Florida A&M
BEMIDJI ST
CAMPBELL*
at Florida AM
JAMES MADISON
at Campbell
at Manchester
CITADEL* (HC)
n dakota st (neut)
HUMBOLDT ST
BYE
CAMPBELL
at North Park*
at Wisc Whitewater
new mex high (neut)
at Bemidji St
KENNESAW ST
at Arkansas Tech*
at Humboldt St
indianapolis (neut)
BYE
SALISBURY(HC)
at Rhode Island
KENT WESLEYAN
at Bemidji St
at Rhode Island
FLORIDA AM(HC)
KENNESAW ST
at Humboldt St
sac state (neut)
BEMIDJI ST
at Dartmouth*
CAMPBELL(HC)
tba (neut)
tba (neut)
tba (neut)
tba (neut)

2023 OMEGA CONFERENCE SCHEDULE (* = Rivalry Game HC = Homecoming Game)

Gallaudet Bison
(0-0)
Coach Robert Krohn
darkxtaker@gmail.com

Manchester Spartans
(0-0)
Coach Shane Burton
sncburton09@yahoo.com

North Dakota State Bison
(0-0)
Coach Thomas Lutz
thomas.lutz21@gmail.com
at US Coast Guard
at Sacramento St
MOUNT UNION
NOR DAKOTA ST
arkansas tech (neut)
at Gallaudet
LIMESTONE
BYE
SACRAMENTO ST
at Salisbury
at Cortland
DARTMOUTH
SAC STATE
KENT WESLEYAN*
wis whitewater (neut)
at Youngstown St
NOR DAKOTA ST (HC)
at Manchester
mount union (neut)
SALISBURY
at Colby
at Manchester
GALLAUDET
BYE
JAMES MADISON
at N Mex Highlands
YOUNGSTOWN ST
at Dartmouth
at Youngstown St
at Morrisville St
BYE
INDIANAPOLIS*
SALISBURY
YOUNGSTOWN ST
at Salisbury
at Sacramento St

Sacramento State Hornets
(0-0)
Coach James McDaniels
jamesmcdaniels11@gmail.com

Salisbury Seagulls
(0-0)
Coach James Fenton
jtf1733@live.com

Youngstown State Penguins
(0-0)
Coach Jamie Dyke
Jamied7775@hotmail.com
MANCHESTER
BYE
NOTRE DAME*
at Col St Pueblo
CAMPBELL*
so illinois (neut)
at Nor Dakota St
at Kent Wesleyan
at Colby
YOUNGSTOWN ST
GALLAUDET
at Sacramento St
at Gallaudet
at Youngstown St
SALISBURY
at Notre Dame
bemidji st (neut)
GALLAUDET
CORTLAND (HC)
at Manchester
ARKANSAS TECH
at Salisbury
SACRAMENTO ST (HC)
BYE
COLBY
at Kennesaw St
at No Dakota St
BYE
ARKANSAS TECH
MANCHESTER (HC)
kennesaw st (neut)
at Nor Dakota St
at Illinois St
NOR DAKOTA ST
MANCHESTER
at Gallaudet

2023 THETA CONFERENCE SCHEDULE (* = Rivalry Game HC = Homecoming Game)

Mount Union Purple Raiders
(0-0)
Coach Steve Dutko
amazine@yahoo.com

New Mexico Highlands Cowboys
(0-0)
Coach Enda Mulcahy
endamulcahy@eirball.ie

Notre Dame Falcons
(0-0)
Coach Ray Perrotta
arpo3@aol.com

Princeton Tigers
(0-0)
Coach Garrett Krygier
yearlongfootball@gmail.com

Wheaton Thunder
(0-0)
Coach Myra Cochran
vettelrocks@aol.com
at Nor Dakota St
BYE
at Youngstown St
illinois st (neut)
citadel (neut)
NOTRE DAME
at Lafayette
at Mount Unio
WHEATON
at Princeton
at Wheaton
PRINCETON
james madison (neut)
at N Mex High
MOUNT UNION
NEW MEX HIGH (HC)
at Mount Union
at Wheaton
at Limestone
NOTRE DAME
at Princeton
at Notre Dame
NEW MEX HIGHL
MT UNION (HC)
at Lafayette
CORTLAND
WHEATON
SACRAMENTO ST
MORRISVILLE ST
at New Mex High
gallaudet (neut)
kent wesleyan (neut)
BYE
at Wheaton
PRINCETON (HC)
at Notre Dame
at Princeton
MOUNT UNION
NEW MEX HIGH
LIMESTONE
WHEATON
MANCHESTER
PRINCETON
at Notre Dame
at Mount Union
PRINCETON
NOTRE DAME (HC)
at New Mex High
at Mount Union
BYE
at New Mex High
MOUNT UNION
WHEATON (HC)
BYE
at Notre Dame
BYE
at Wheaton
at Princeton
NOTRE DAME
NEW MEX HIGH

2023 SIGMA CONFERENCE SCHEDULE (* = Rivalry Game HC = Homecoming Game)

Arkansas Tech Wonder Boys
(0-0)
Coach Zach Kruep
kruep_zach@hotmail.com

Colby Mules
(0-0)
Coach Roy Andrews
expos9@aol.com

Illinois State Redbirds
(0-0)
Coach Nick Hevesy
nmhevesy@gmail.com

Morrisville State Mustangs
(0-0)
Coach John DiGiovanni
jdskulljd@yahoo.com

US Coast Guard Bears
(0-0)
Coach Tim Kirby
tikirby2@aol.com
at Morrisville St
limestone (neut)
princeton (neut)
ARKANSAS TECH
GALLAUDET
manchester (neut)
ILLINOIS ST
at Colby
at US Coast Guard
MORRISVILLE ST
ILLINOIS ST
YOUNGSTOWN ST
at Arkansas Tech
colorado mines (neut)
BYE
SO ILLINOIS*
at Indianapolis
COL STATE PUEBLO
BYE
at Humboldt St
at US Coast Guard
BYE
at Dartmouth
SO ILLINOIS
ARKANSAS TECH
COLBY (HC)
at Arkansas Tech
at US Coast Guard
at Princeton
ILLINOIS ST (HC)
at Youngstown St
NORTH DAKOTA ST
BYE
at James Madison
at So Illinois*
KENNESAW ST
at Morrisville St*
US COAST GUARD
COLBY*
at Illinois St
BYE
at Sacramento St
MORRISVILLE ST
at Illinois St
marine mar (neut)
at Salisbury
US COAST GUARD
at So Illinois
NO DAKOTA ST
at Colby
at Colby
ARK TECH (HC)
YOUNGSTOWN ST (HC)
US COAST GUARD (HC)
at Morrisville St
MORRISVILLE ST
at Illinois St
COLBY
at Arkansas Tech
CITADEL*

2023 DELTA CONFERENCE SCHEDULE (* = Rivalry Game HC = Homecoming Game)

The Citadel Bulldogs
(0-0)
Coach Todd Oliver
toddoliver700@gmail.com

James Madison Dukes
(0-0)
Coach Rob Kuczmarski
racer21@vt.edu

Lafayette Leopards
(0-0)
Coach John Krygier
yearlongfootball@gmail.com

North Park Vikings
(0-0)
Coach John Smogolski
rulesetc@yahoo.com

Southern Illinois Salukis
(0-0)
Coach Scott Schmitt
produceman411@yahoo.com
wheaton (neut)
at Southern Illinois
at Indianapolis
DARTMOUTH
JAMES MAD (HC)
INDIANAPOLIS
BEMIDJI STATE
N MEX HIGHLANDS
at Limestone
youngstown st (neut)
at North Park
notre dame (neut)
cortland (neut)
THE CITADEL
BYE
at Lafayette
at Wisc Whitewater
THE CITADEL
BYE
at Arkansas Tech*
at Rhode Island*
at North Park
WHEATON
JAMES MADISON
at Morrisville St
JAMES MADISON
at Citadel
at So Illinois
WIS WHITEWATER (HC)
LAFAYETTE
BYE
MORRISVILLE ST (HC)
BYE
campbell (neut)
US COAST GUARD*
DARTMOUTH
LAFAYETTE
at James Madison
at So Illinois
NORTH PARK
SO ILLINOIS (HC)
at Gallaudet
NORTH PARK (HC)
at Lafayette
at Citadel
at James Madison
THE CITADEL
at Campbell
at Bemidji State*
ILLINOIS ST
NORTH PARK
BYE
SO ILLINOIS
at The Citadel
at Lafayette
at US Coast Guard*
SO ILLINOIS
at North Park
LAFAYETTE
at James Madison

2023 INDEPENDENTS SCHEDULE (HC = Homecoming Game)

Colorado Mines Orediggers
(0-0)
Coach Mitch Bascom
mitchbascom03@gmail.com

Colorado State Pueblo ThunderWolves
(0-0)
Coach Mark Howey
whs_mhowey10@hotmail.com

Cortland Red Dragons
(0-0)
Coach Jedd Gardner
jjkgardner@yahoo.com
at Cortland
at Merchant Marine
COLORADO MINES
at Merchant Marine
SACRAMENTO ST
at Dartmouth
morrisville st (neut)
DARTMOUTH
lafayette (neut)
BYE
at Illinois St
MANCHESTER
FLORIDA AM
LIMESTONE
INDIANAPOLIS
at Dartmouth
florida am (neut)
at Mount Union
INDIANAPOLIS
BYE
at Sacramento St
MERCHANT MARINE
at Cortland
COL ST PUEBLO
at Col St Pueblo
COLORADO MINES
at Limestone
at Indianapolis
at Limestone
BYE
LIMESTONE
CORTLAND
at Col St Pueblo
COLORADO ST PUEBLO (HC)
at Colorado Mines
LIMESTONE (HC)

Dartmouth Big Green
(0-0)
Coach Greg Miller
greg@thefantasysportsite.com

Indianapolis Greyhounds
(0-0)
Coach Darrell Cox
dcox0926@gmail.com

Limestone Saints
(0-0)
Coach Thomas Riney
wpriney@gmail.com
at North Park
LAFAYETTE
colby (neut)
CORTLAND
at Citadel
NORTH PARK
at Col St Pueblo
HUMBOLDT ST*
at Gallaudet
at Nor Dakota St
COLBY
PRINCETON
ILLINOIS ST
at Cortland
at Col St Pueblo
COLORADO MINES
at Limestone
INDIANAPOLIS (HC)
humboldt st (neut)
at Colorado Mines
BYE
at Citadel
rhode isl (neut)
at Wheaton
at Florida AM*
MERCHANT MARINE
CORTLAND
GALLAUDET
COLORADO MINES (HC)
COL ST PUEBLO
RHODE ISL* (HC)
at Manchester*
at Colorado Mines
BYE
BYE
at Cortland

CONTRACTUAL FUTURE SCHEDULING

Arkansas Tech
2024:
Bemidji State(A)
Campbell(H)
Southern Illinois (A)*
Rhode Island(A)
Salisbury(H)

2025:
Bemidji State(H)
Campbell(A)

2026:
Bemidji State(A)
Dartmouth(H)

2027:
Dartmouth(A)
Bemidji State
2024:
Arkansas Tech(H)
North Park(A)*
Lafayette(H)
Dartmouth(H)
Mount Union(H)
James Madison(H)

2025:
Arkansas Tech(A)
North Park(H)*
Lafayette(H)

2026:
Arkansas Tech(H)
Campbell
2024:
Kentucky Wesleyan(H)*
Southern Illinois(H)
Arkansas Tech(A)
Princeton(A)
Salisbury(H)*
Gallaudet(H)

2025:
Southern Illinois(A)
Princeton(H)
Arkansas Tech(H)
Gallaudet(H)

2026:
Southern Illinois(H)
Princeton(H)

2027:
Princeton(A)

2028:
Princeton(H)
The Citadel
2024:
Rhode Island(H)*
US Coast Guard(H)*
Humboldt State(H)
Indianapolis(A)

2025:
Rhode Island(A)*
US Coast Guard(A)*

2026:
Rhode Island(H)*
US Coast Guard(H)*
Dartmouth(A)
Colby
2024:
Morrisville State(H)*
Youngstown State(H)
Limestone(H)
Florida A&M(A)
Sacramento State(H)

2025:
Morrisville State(A)*
Limestone(H)
Sacramento State(H)
Dartmouth
2024:
Rhode Island(A)*
Florida A&M(H)*
Bemidji State(A)
North Park(H)
Illinois State(A)
Wisconsin Whitewater(A)
Kennesaw State(H)

2025:
Rhode Island(H)*
Florida A&M(A)*
Illinois State(H)
Wisconsin Whitewater(H)
Kennesaw State(A)

2026:
Wisconsin Whitewater(A)
Arkansas Tech(A)
The Citadel(H)
North Dakota State(H)

2027:
Arkansas Tech(H)
Florida A&M
2024:
Dartmouth(A)*
Kennesaw State(H)*
Lafayette(H)
Colby(H)
Limestone(H)
New Mexico Highlands(A)
Colorado Mines(H)

2025:
Dartmouth(H)*
Kennesaw State(A)*

2026:
Kennesaw State(H)*
Gallaudet
2024:
James Madison(A)
Campbell(A)

2025:
Campbell(A)
James Madison(A)
Humboldt State
2024:
Indianapolis(H)*
The Citadel(A)

2025:
Indianapolis(A)*
Illinois State
2024:
Southern Illinois(H)
Rhode Island(A)
Dartmouth(H)
James Madison(A)

2025:
Southern Illinois(H)
Princeton(H)
Dartmouth(A)
James Madison(H)

2026:
James Madison(A)
Indianapolis
2024:
Manchester(H)*
Humboldt State(A)*
Wisconsin Whitewater(A)
The Citadel(H)
Lafayette(A)

2025:
Manchester(A)*
Humboldt State(H)*
James Madison
2024:
Wisconsin Whitewater(A)
Gallaudet(H)
Morrisville State(A)
Wheaton(H)
Bemidji State(A)
Princeton(H)
North Dakota State(H)
Illinois State(H)

2025:
Wheaton(A)
Princeton(A)
North Dakota State(A)
Morrisville State(H)
Gallaudet(H)
Illinois State(A)

2026:
Princeton(H)
Illinois State(A)
North Dakota State(H)
Wheaton(H)
Kennesaw State
2024:
Youngstown State(H)
Florida A&M(A)*
Southern Illinois(H)
Princeton(H)
Sacramento State(H)
Dartmouth(A)

2025:
Florida A&M(H)*
Youngstown State(H)
Dartmouth(H)

2026:
Florida A&M(A)*
Kentucky Wesleyan
2024:
Campbell(A)*
Wheaton(H)
Manchester(H)*
Limestone(H)

2025:
Manchester(A)*
Wheaton(H)

2026:
Manchester(H)*
Lafayette
2024:
Bemidji State(A)
Florida A&M(A)
Indianapolis(H)

2025:
Bemidji State(A)
Limestone
2024:
Colby(A)
Florida A&M(A)
Kentucky Wesleyan(A)
Rhode Island(A)
North Park(A)

2025:
Rhode Island(H)
Colby(A)
North Park(A)

2026:
Rhode Island(A)
Manchester
2024:
Indianapolis(A)*
New Mexico Highlands(A)
Wesleyan(A)*
Princeton(H)
Colorado Mines(A)
Cortland(H)

2025:
Indianapolis(H)*
Wesleyan(H)*
Colorado Mines(H)
Cortland(A)

2026:
Wesleyan(A)*
Colorado Mines(A)
Morrisville State
2024:
Colby(A)*
Youngstown State(A)
James Madison(H)
Princeton(H)

2025:
Colby(H)*
Youngstown State(A)
James Madison(A)
Mount Union
2024:
Bemidji State(A)
New Mexico Highlands
2024:
Manchester(H)
Florida A&M(H)
North Dakota State
2024:
Wisconsin Whitewater(A)
James Madison(A)

2025:
Wisconsin Whitewater(A)
James Madison(H)

2026:
Dartmouth(A)
James Madison(A)
North Park
2024:
Wisconsin Whitewater(A)*
Bemidji State(H)*
Rhode Island(A)
Dartmouth(A)
Limestone(H)

2025:
Wisconsin Whitewater(H)*
Bemidji State(A)**
Limestone(H)
Notre Dame
2024:
None
Princeton
2024:
Campbell(A)
Kennesaw State(A)
Manchester(A)
James Madison(A)
Morrisville State(A)

2025:
Illinois State(A)
Campbell(A)
James Madison(H)

2026:
Campbell(A)
James Madison(A)

2027:
Campbell(H)

2028:
Campbell(A)
Rhode Island
2024:
Dartmouth(H)*
The Citadel(A)*
Illinois State(H)
North Park(H)
Arkansas Tech(H)
Limestone(H)

2025:
Dartmouth(A)*
The Citadel(H)*
Limestone(A)

2026:
The Citadel(A)*
Limestone(H)
Sacramento State
2024:
Kennesaw State(A)
Colby(A)

2025:
Colby(A)
Salisbury
2024:
Campbell(A)*
Arkansas Tech(A)
Southern Illinois
2024:
Campbell(A)
Illinois State(A)
Arkansas Tech(H)*
Kennesaw State(A)

2025:
Campbell(H)
Youngstown State(A)
Illinois State(A)

2026:
Campbell(A)
US Coast Guard
2024:
The Citadel(A)*

2025:
The Citadel(H)*

2026:
The Citadel(A)*
Wheaton
2024:
Kentucky Wesleyan(A)
James Madison(A)

2025:
Kentucky Wesleyan(A)
James Madison(H)

2026:
James Madison(A)
Wisconsin Whitewater
2024:
North Park(H)*
James Madison(H)
North Dakota State(H)
Indianapolis(H)
Dartmouth(H)

2025:
North Park(A)*
Dartmouth(A)
North Dakota State(H)

2026:
Dartmouth(H)
Youngstown State
2024:
Kennesaw State(A)
Colby(A)
Morrisville State(H)

2025:
Southern Illinois(H)
Morrisville State(H)
Kennesaw State(A)
Cortland
2024:
Manchester(A)

2025:
Manchester(H)
Colorado Mines
2024:
Florida AM(A)
Manchester(H)

2025:
Manchester(A)

2026:
Manchester(H)
Colorado State Pueblo
2024:
None

Note: The listed games above are only applied when the two teams are not in the same conferences. If teams end up in the same conference for the year(s) at hand, then the contractually scheduled game(s) is/are eliminated. Instead, they will play each other via conference scheduling.